809 Line
T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado via Porto Canoa - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 809 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809 bus (B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 809 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular (31 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Rodovia Norte Sul, 2126
Avenida Norte Sul, 3103-3213
Avenida Norte Sul | De Fronte Ao Posto Da PM
Avenida Norte Sul, 252-304
Avenida Norte Sul, 63-549
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1949-1983
Avenida BrasÃlia, 11
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1667-1733
Avenida Martin Pescador, 52
Rua Rio Ribeirão, 1-29
Rua Rio Pinheiros, 24
Rua Rio Marinho, 840
Rua Rio Marinho, 350-504
Rua Rio Marinho, 390
Rua Rio Marinho, 106-216
Rua Rio Mapuera, 2-112
Avenida Rio Doce, 282-336
Avenida Rio Doce, 426-452
Avenida Rio Doce, 134
Avenida Rio Doce, 864-890
Rua João Pinheiro, 86
Rua João Pinheiro, 193
Rua João Pinheiro, 800
Vista De Barcelona CondomÃnio Clube
Avenida Norte Sul, 30-212
Rua Jequié, 151
Rodovia Norte Sul, 90
Rodovia Norte Sul, 3200
Avenida Norte Sul, 3310-3456
Terminal Laranjeiras
809 FAQ
What time does the 809 bus start operating?
Services on the 809 bus start at 05:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 809 bus stop working?
Services on the 809 bus stop at 07:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 809 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado via Porto Canoa - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado via Porto Canoa - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 809 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809 bus stop.
809 Bus Schedule
809 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:14 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 20:35 | 50 |
Mon | 05:14 - 22:40 | 18 - 40 |
Tue | 05:14 - 22:40 | 18 - 40 |
Wed | 05:14 - 22:40 | 18 - 40 |
Thu | 05:14 - 22:40 | 18 - 40 |
Fri | 05:14 - 22:40 | 18 - 40 |
Sat | 05:30 - 07:45 | 24 - 30 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809 (B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
809 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 809 (B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
809 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 809 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 809 (B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 809 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 809 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 809 (B - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 809, in Vitoria
809 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 862 - Magistrado / T. JacaraÃpe via Av. Minas Gerais/ Schedule
- 843 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Jardim Tropical/ Schedule
- 614 - T. Itaparica / T. Jardim América via Cobilândia / Jardim Marilândia / Rio Marinho / Vasco da Gama/ Schedule
- 807 - Barcelona / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 717 - T. Itacibá / Escola Viva - Circular/ Schedule
- 561 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 876 - T. JacaraÃpe / São PatrÃcio via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 184 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim da Penha via MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 706 - T. Itacibá / Rio Branco via Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 770 - T. São Torquato / Bela Vista via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 671 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Vila Garrido/ Schedule
- 810 - São Francisco / T. JacaraÃpe via Av. São Lucas/ Schedule
- 853 - Residencial Centro da Serra / T. Laranjeiras via Jardim Guanabara/ Schedule
- 601 - T. Ibes / Santos Dumont - Circular/ Schedule
- 768 - Prolar / T. Itacibá via Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 881 - T. Laranjeiras / CIVIT II - Circular/ Schedule
- 720 - Santa Bárbara / T. Campo Grande via Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 588 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Itapemirim / Vale Encantado/ Schedule