809T-10 Line
Lapa
SPTrans
SPTrans 809T-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809T-10 bus (Lapa) has 62 stops departing from Praça Marcos Santos Rodrigues Da Silva and ending at R. Aurélia, 150.
Choose any of the 809T-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lapa (62 stops)
Praça Marcos Santos Rodrigues Da Silva
R. Cachoeira Poraque, 10
R. Cachoeira Poraque, 28
Rua Cachoeira Poraquê, 241
Rua Santa Teófilo 175
Rodovia Raposo Tavares (Km 19/São Paulo)
Rodovia Raposo Tavares (Km 18,6/São Paulo)
Sp-270 Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 17,9 Leste
Rodovia Raposo Tavares (Km 17,2/São Paulo) • Carrefour Raposo Tavares
Spm-270 e Rodovia Raposo Tavares, Km 16,4 Leste
R. Guajaraúna, 37
Rua Inácio Manuel Álvares 674
R. Pantaleão Brás
Parada Isidoro Favaro
Parada Raposo Tavares
R. Pe. Alarico Zacarias, 31
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 2467
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2384
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2269
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin, 1195
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin, 1103
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin, 897
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin, 745
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin, 553
Av. Prof. José Maria Alkimin
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1563
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1427
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1207
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 911
Av. Do Rio Pequeno 713
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 435
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 221
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 69
Avenida Corifeu De Azevedo Marques 4289
Av. Jaguaré, 247
Av. Jaguaré, 551
Avenida Jaguaré
Avenida Jaguaré, 1452-1514
Avenida Jaguaré
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Av. Queiroz Filho, 887
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1845
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1533
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1261
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 915
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 707
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 447
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 189
R. Guaipá, 1399
Rua Guaipá 1065
R. Guaipá 405
R Brg. Gavião Peixoto 1427
R. Brig. Gavião Peixoto
Rua Brigadeiro Gavião Peixoto 677
Rua Brigadeiro Gavião Peixoto 213
R. Br. de Jundiaí, 545
R. Br. de Jundiaí, 301
R. Clélia, 2123
Scipiao B/C
R. Aurélia, 160
R. Aurélia, 150
809T-10 FAQ
What time does the 809T-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 809T-10 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 809T-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 809T-10 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 809T-10 bus arrive?
When does the Lapa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lapa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 809T-10 (Lapa) bus fare?
The Lapa (Lapa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 809T-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809T-10 bus stop.
809T-10 bus Schedule
809T-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 52 |
Mon | 04:50 - 22:55 | 25 - 45 |
Tue | 04:50 - 22:55 | 25 - 45 |
Wed | 04:50 - 22:55 | 25 - 45 |
Thu | 04:50 - 22:55 | 25 - 45 |
Fri | 04:50 - 22:55 | 25 - 45 |
Sat | 04:50 - 21:45 | 38 - 65 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809T-10 (from Praça Marcos Santos Rodrigues Da Silva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809T-10 (Lapa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
809T-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 809T-10 (Lapa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
809T-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 809T-10 bus route is Praça Marcos Santos Rodrigues Da Silva and the last stop is R. Aurélia, 150. 809T-10 (Lapa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 809T-10 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 809T-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809T-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809T-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 809T-10 (Lapa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809T-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 809T-10, in Sao Paulo Region
809T-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 208V-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N833-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Ceasa/ Schedule
- 6049-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 9166-10 - Jardim Santa Cruz - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 8300-1 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5123-10 - Jardim Miriam - Hospital São Paulo/ Schedule
- 7021-10 - Jardim Maracá - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 5194-10 - Jardim Apurá - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 209P-10 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3112-10 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 648P-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5030-10 - Jardim Maria Estela - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 1743-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 129F-41 - Conexão Petrônio Portela - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 2127-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 9051-10 - Lapa - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5757-51 - Pedreira - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 8050-10 - Parque Morro Doce - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5611-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule