81 Line
Adenta Station ↔ Achimota
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Achimota) has 13 stops departing from Adenta Station and ending at Achimota New Station.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Achimota (13 stops)
Adenta Station
Adenta Barrier
Goil Filling Station
Sda
Assemblies
Ritz First
Ritz Second
Madina Masalachi
Fire Stone
Madina Zongo Junction
Atomic First
Agbogba Junction
Achimota New Station
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Adenta Station ↔ Achimota Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Adenta Station ↔ Achimota Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Adenta Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Achimota) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
81 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 81 (Achimota) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
81 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Adenta Station and the last stop is Achimota New Station. 81 (Achimota) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Achimota) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 81, in Accra
81 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 64 - Kasoa ↔ Abossey-Okai/ Schedule
- 19 - Kotokuo ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 174 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Ayigbe Town/ Schedule
- 99 - Legon ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 373 - Dzorwulu ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 291 - Korle Bu ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 66 - Nima ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 72 - Caprice ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 286 - New Fadama ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 474 - Appiah Danquah ↔ Accra Salaga/ Schedule
- 112 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 290 - Kaneshie Takoradi Station ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 425 - Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 262 - Glefe ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule
- 463 - Mamprobi ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 172 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 536 - Zambrama Line ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 420 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 9 - Adeyman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 452 - Orgle-Road ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule