811 Line
Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Trstěnice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 811 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 811 bus (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) has 20 stops departing from Trstěnice and ending at Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží.
Choose any of the 811 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží (20 stops)
Trstěnice
Višňové, Náměstí
Višňové, Mrazírny
Horní Dunajovice, Obecní Úřad
Horní Dunajovice, Domčice
Želetice, Jednota
Žerotice, Požární Zbrojnice
Kyjovice
Žerotice, Kyjovická
Tvořihráz, Loucký Mlýn
Tvořihráz, Žerotická
Tvořihráz, Obecní Úřad
Výrovice, Rozcestí
Výrovice, Hostinec
Únanov, Obecní Úřad
Únanov, Závod
Znojmo, Městský Lesík
Znojmo, Přímětická, Resslova
Znojmo, Nám.Svobody, Lázně
Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží
811 FAQ
What time does the 811 bus start operating?
Services on the 811 bus start at 04:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 811 bus stop working?
Services on the 811 bus stop at 15:54 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 811 bus arrive?
When does the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Trstěnice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Trstěnice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 811 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 811 bus stop.
811 bus Schedule
811 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:07 - 20:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:44 - 15:54 | 230 - 320 |
Mon | 04:07 - 20:13 | 14 - 120 |
Tue | 04:07 - 20:13 | 14 - 120 |
Wed | 04:07 - 20:13 | 14 - 120 |
Thu | 04:07 - 20:13 | 14 - 120 |
Fri | 04:07 - 20:13 | 14 - 120 |
Sat | 06:44 - 15:54 | 230 - 320 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 811 (from Trstěnice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 811 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
811 line bus fare
IDS JMK 811 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
811 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 811 bus route is Trstěnice and the last stop is Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží. 811 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 811 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 811 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 811 bus to take on your trip.
Line 811 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 811 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 811 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 811, in Brno
811 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 72 - Obřany, sídliště - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 510 - Radostice, sokolovna - Modřice, Olympia/ Schedule
- 932 - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice - Nová Lhota, horní zastávka/ Schedule
- 505 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ořechovská/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 809 - Znojmo, nám.Komenského - Znojmo, Popice, u kostela/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 105 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 832 - Pavlice, na kopci - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 403 - Labská - Omice, samoobsluha/ Schedule
- 620 - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika - Křenovice, hor. žel. st./ Schedule
- 753 - Pačlavice - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 588 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 350 - Milešín - Řikonín, železniční stanice/ Schedule