588 Line
Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 588 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 588 bus (Mikulov, Železniční Stanice) has 6 stops departing from Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz and ending at Mikulov, Železniční Stanice.
Choose any of the 588 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mikulov, Železniční Stanice (6 stops)
Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz
Poysbrunn, Hauptstraße 25
Falkenstein Im Weinviertel, Marktplatz
Stützenhofen, Ort
Drasenhofen, Schloss
Mikulov, Železniční Stanice
588 FAQ
What time does the 588 bus start operating?
Services on the 588 bus start at 11:10 on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 588 bus stop working?
Services on the 588 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 588 bus arrive?
When does the Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 588 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 588 bus stop.
588 Bus Schedule
588 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 11:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:10 - 18:10 | 186 - 234 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 11:10 - 18:10 | 186 - 234 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 11:10 - 18:10 | 186 - 234 |
Sat | 11:10 - 18:10 | 186 - 234 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 588 (from Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 588 (Mikulov, Železniční Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
588 line bus fare
IDS JMK 588 (Mikulov, Železniční Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
588 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 588 bus route is Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz and the last stop is Mikulov, Železniční Stanice. 588 (Mikulov, Železniční Stanice) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 588 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 588 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 588 bus to take on your trip.
Line 588 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 588 (Mikulov, Železniční Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 588 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 588, in Brno
588 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XR54 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 163 - Velká Bíteš, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 910 - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 331 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Deblín, zemědělské družstvo/ Schedule
- 561 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 903 - Hodonín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 732 - Rousínov, Kroužek - Rousínov, Čechyně, náves/ Schedule
- 755 - Želeč, křižovatka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 831 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- 540 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 621 - Holubice, GLP Park - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 272 - Letovice, u školy - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 566 - Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, točna - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule