812 Line
Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 812 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 812 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras) has 21 stops departing from Serra Dourada II and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 812 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras (21 stops)
Serra Dourada II
Avenida Goiânia, 273
Avenida Goiânia, 21a
Rua Açucena, 42
Rua Das Camélias, 54
Rua Das Camélias, 12
Rua Juruá, 36
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1012
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1262-1294
Rua Das Japiras, 12
Avenida BrasÃlia, 2433
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1656-1754
Avenida BrasÃlia, 1884-1926
Avenida Pôrto Canoa, 155
Vista De Barcelona CondomÃnio Clube
Avenida Norte Sul, 30-212
Rua Jequié, 151
Rodovia Norte Sul, 90
Rodovia Norte Sul, 3200
Avenida Norte Sul, 3310-3456
Terminal Laranjeiras
812 FAQ
What time does the 812 bus start operating?
Services on the 812 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 812 bus stop working?
Services on the 812 bus stop at 22:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 812 bus arrive?
When does the Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 812 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 812 bus stop.
812 Bus Schedule
812 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 22 - 31 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 22 - 31 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 22 - 31 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 22 - 31 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 22 - 31 |
Sat | 05:20 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 812 (from Serra Dourada II), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 812 (Terminal Laranjeiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
812 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 812 (Terminal Laranjeiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
812 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 812 bus route is Serra Dourada II and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 812 (Terminal Laranjeiras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 812 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 812 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 812 bus to take on your trip.
Line 812 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 812 (Terminal Laranjeiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 812 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 812, in Vitoria
812 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. JacaraÃpe/ Schedule
- 779 - T. Campo Grande / São Geraldo via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 819 - T. Carapina / Central Carapina - Circular/ Schedule
- 586 - T. Ibes / Vista Linda via Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 537 - T. Carapina / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 542 - T. JacaraÃpe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 567 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Reta da Penha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 568 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Camburi - Noturno/ Schedule
- 876 - T. JacaraÃpe / São PatrÃcio via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 587 - Porto de Santana / T. Carapina via Flexal II / BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 635 - T. Vila Velha / Prainha - Circular/ Schedule
- 599 - Santo Antônio / T. Carapina via Campo Verde / Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 895 - Planalto Serrano / Serra via Bloco B-C-A/ Schedule
- 630 - Rio Marinho / T. São Torquato via Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 873 - Parque Residencial Nova Almeida / T. JacaraÃpe via Parque das Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 826 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular/ Schedule