822 Line
Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 822 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 822 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 822 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas (24 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 663
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido JacaraÃpe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido JacaraÃpe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido JacaraÃpe
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1692
Autoglass
Jardim Da Paz
Rua Curitiba, 199
Rua Porto Alegre, 10
Rua Porto Alegre, 590
Rua Manaus, 14
Rua Vitória, 245
Rua Maceió, 80
Rua Oito, 571
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 459-389
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 263-303
Biancogres
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Hospital Metropolitano
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1497-1519
Terminal Laranjeiras
822 FAQ
What time does the 822 bus start operating?
Services on the 822 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 822 bus stop working?
Services on the 822 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 822 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 822 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 822 bus stop.
822 Bus Schedule
822 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:40 | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 40 - 69 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 40 - 69 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 40 - 69 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 40 - 69 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 40 - 69 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:40 | 40 - 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 822 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 822 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
822 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 822 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
822 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 822 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 822 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 822 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 822 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 822 bus to take on your trip.
Line 822 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 822 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Alterosas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 822 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 822, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 022 - Conquista / Mata da Praia via Santa Martha / Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 844 - T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular/ Schedule
- 916 - T. Campo Grande / Arlindo Vilaschi - Circular/ Schedule
- 880 - Planalto Serrano / T. JacaraÃpe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 750 - Vila Prudêncio / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 542 - T. JacaraÃpe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 580 - Padre Gabriel / T. Ibes via Jardim dos Palmares / Cobilândia/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 774 - T. São Torquato / Nova Rosa da Penha via Bubu - Noturno/ Schedule
- 904 - T. Campo Grande / Casa de Custódia via PSME II - Circular/ Schedule
- 911 - Canaã / T. Campo Grande via Primavera/ Schedule
- 799 - T. Itacibá / Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 927 - T. São Torquato / Viana via Vila Bethânia - Noturno/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 711 - T. Itacibá / Nova Valverde via Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 789 - Sabão / T. Campo Grande via Cachoeirinha / Campo Verde/ Schedule
- 881 - T. Laranjeiras / CIVIT II - Circular/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule