815 Line
Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 815 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 815 bus (Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place) has 23 stops departing from Hannut Gare and ending at Meeffe Place.
Choose any of the 815 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place (23 stops)
Hannut Gare
Hannut Rue J. Wauters
Hannut Place H. Hallet
Hannut Athénée Royal
Hannut Ecole Primaire
Hannut Route De Crehen
Crehen La Croisette
Crehen Eglise
Thisnes Mignawez
Thisnes Eglise
Thisnes Ferme De La Fontaine
Thisnes Rue De Merdorp
Merdorp Chemin Des Hougardiers
Merdorp Gare
Merdorp Mare
Merdorp Rue De Moxhe
Ambresin Route De Merdorp
Ambresin Gare
Wasseiges Gare
Wasseiges Place
Wasseiges Route De Namur
Meeffe Eglise
Meeffe Place
815 FAQ
What time does the 815 bus start operating?
Services on the 815 bus start at 12:59 on Saturday.
What time does the 815 bus stop working?
Services on the 815 bus stop at 17:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 815 bus arrive?
When does the Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 815 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 815 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 815 (from Hannut Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 815 (Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
815 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 815 (Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
815 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 815 bus route is Hannut Gare and the last stop is Meeffe Place. 815 (Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 815 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 815 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 815 bus to take on your trip.
Line 815 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 815 (Hannut Gare→Meeffe Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 815 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 815, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 165AB - Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 111B - Walcourt - Somzée - Gerpinnes/ Schedule
- 54/7 - Les Fosses - Rossignol - Marbehan - Habay/ Schedule
- 233 - Watrinsart - Florenville - Jamoigne/ Schedule
- 163B5 - Bastogne - Mageret - Wardin/ Schedule
- 97/1 - Proxibus de Profondeville/ Schedule
- 15/2 - Houffalize - La Roche/ Schedule
- 6B - Namur - Bauce - Malonne (Malpas)/ Schedule
- 59/1 - Pesche - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts - Chimay/ Schedule
- 91 - Boucle Urbaine de Waha/ Schedule
- 232 - Herbeumont - Florenville - Izel/ Schedule
- 61 - Florennes - Mettet / Ermeton-sur-Biert/ Schedule
- 22 - Carignan - Florenville - Arlon/ Schedule
- 25 - Dinant - Beauraing/ Schedule
- 15 - La Roche - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 571 - Neufchâteau - Léglise/ Schedule
- 89 - Namur - Naninne/ Schedule
- 863 - Neufchâteau - Sainte-Marie - Libramont/ Schedule
- 14 - Ohey - Gesves/ Schedule