816 Line
San Sossio - Scuole
EAV
EAV 816 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 816 bus (San Sossio - Scuole) has 57 stops departing from Somma - Via Marigliano, 39 and ending at San Sossio - Itis Majorana.
Choose any of the 816 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Sossio - Scuole (57 stops)
Somma - Via Marigliano, 39
Somma - Via Marigliano, 27
Somma - Via Marigliano, 23
Somma - Via Marigliano, 13
Somma - Via Marigliano, 10
Somma - Via Macedonia, 32
Via Macedonia, 114
Somma Vesuviana - Via Circumvallazione, 93
Somma Vesuviana
Somma Vesuviana - Via Circumvallazione,120
Somma Vesuviana - Via Circumvallazione, 9
Somma - Via Pomitella , 44
Somma - Via Spirito Santo, 57
Somma - Via Lopez
Villa Augustea
Somma Vesuviana - Cimitero
Starza Della Regina
Somma - Via Starza Della Regina, 49
S. Maria Del Pozzo - Via Rosanea, 47
Somma - Via S. Maria Del Pozzo, 168
Somma - Via Pomigliano, 28
Somma - Vivaio
Somma - Casa Di Cura S. M. Del Pozzo
Somma - Trav. Duca Di Salza
Somma - Via Del Cenacolo, 64
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 10
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 42
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 27/A
San Sossio - Itis Majorana
Somma - Via Marigliano, 39
Somma - Via Marigliano, 27
Somma - Via Marigliano, 23
Somma - Via Marigliano, 13
Somma - Via Marigliano, 10
Somma - Via Macedonia, 32
Via Macedonia, 114
Somma Vesuviana - Via Circumvallazione, 93
Somma Vesuviana
Somma Vesuviana - Via Circumvallazione, 9
Somma - Via Pomitella , 44
Somma - Via Spirito Santo, 57
Somma - Via Lopez
Villa Augustea
Somma Vesuviana - Cimitero
Starza Della Regina
Somma - Via Starza Della Regina, 49
S. Maria Del Pozzo - Via Rosanea, 47
Somma - Via S. Maria Del Pozzo, 168
Somma - Via Pomigliano, 28
Somma - Vivaio
Somma - Casa Di Cura S. M. Del Pozzo
Somma - Trav. Duca Di Salza
Somma - Via Del Cenacolo, 64
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 10
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 42
Somma - Trav. Allocca, 27/A
San Sossio - Itis Majorana
816 FAQ
What time does the 816 bus start operating?
Services on the 816 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 816 bus stop working?
Services on the 816 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 816 bus arrive?
When does the San Sossio - Scuole Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Sossio - Scuole Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 816 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 816 bus stop.
816 bus Schedule
816 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
Sat | 07:15 - 18:15 | 50 - 60 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 816 (from Somma - Via Marigliano, 39), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 816 (San Sossio - Scuole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
816 line bus fare
EAV 816 (San Sossio - Scuole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
816 (EAV)
The first stop of the 816 bus route is Somma - Via Marigliano, 39 and the last stop is San Sossio - Itis Majorana. 816 (San Sossio - Scuole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 816 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 816 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 816 bus to take on your trip.
Line 816 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 816 (San Sossio - Scuole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 816 bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 816, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- 2 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Amendola - Parco Imperiale/ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- 915 - La Pietra - Metrò - Solfatara/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- 907 - Monterusciello - Arco Felice - Pozzuoli (Via Fasano)/ Schedule
- B - Sorrento | Marina Piccola - Sorrento - Marina Piccola/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 918 - Giugliano (Casacelle) - Mugnano - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Torregaveta - Ospedale La Schiana/ Schedule
- 1 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Giovanni XXIII - P.za Amendola - Novartis/ Schedule
- 051 - Navetta Porto di Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Sorrento/ Schedule
- BUS - Sostitutivo Napoli-Cancello-Benevento/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- EAV - Scafati - Università Monte S. Angelo/ Schedule
- 903 - Acerra - Napoli/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via San Benedetto/ Schedule
- L1 BUS - Supporto treni Napoli-San Giorgio A Cremano/ Schedule
- 808 - Pompei - Vesuvio (linea turistica a tariffa dedicata: 3,10 euro a tratta)/ Schedule