82 Line
Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren
De Lijn
De Lijn 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) has 70 stops departing from Lokeren Station Perron 4 and ending at Antwerpen Van Eedenplein.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Van Eedenplein (70 stops)
Lokeren Station Perron 4
Lokeren Markt
Lokeren Sportlaan
Lokeren Poststraat
Lokeren Oude Bruglaan
Lokeren Waasmunsterbaan
Lokeren Groenstraat
Lokeren Rozenstraat
Waasmunster Doornijkstraat
Waasmunster Langeveld
Waasmunster Ruiter
Waasmunster Sousbeekstraat
Waasmunster Nederheirweg
Waasmunster Gentstraat
Waasmunster Pontravelaan
Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan
Waasmunster Stationsstraat
Waasmunster Spoorwegstraat
Waasmunster Koningin Astridstraat
Waasmunster Fortenstraat
Waasmunster Veldstraat
Sint-Niklaas Roskamstraat
Sint-Niklaas Heimolenstraat
Sint-Niklaas Syntra
Sint-Niklaas Driegaaienhoek
Sint-Niklaas Baenslandstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kapel
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 6
Sint-Niklaas Nieuwe Molenstraat
Sint-Niklaas Grote Heimelinkstraat
Sint-Niklaas Callaertstraat
Sint-Niklaas Uilestraat
Sint-Niklaas Heidebaan
Sint-Niklaas Domein
Sint-Niklaas Krekel
Haasdonk Bank
Haasdonk Bergstraat
Haasdonk Dorp
Haasdonk Hoge Wegel
Haasdonk Stuurstraat
Haasdonk Sint-Gomaruslaan
Haasdonk Hof Ter Saksen
Haasdonk Bosbeek
Beveren-Waas Vijfstraten
Beveren-Waas Lesseliersdreef
Beveren-Waas A.Z. Nikolaas
Beveren-Waas Markt
Beveren-Waas Gravendreef
Beveren-Waas Viergemeet
Beveren-Waas Parein
Melsele Ijzerstraat
Melsele Spoorweglaan
Melsele Sint-Elisabethstraat
Melsele Burggravenlaan
Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 6
Zwijndrecht Hof Ter Rijen
Zwijndrecht Dorp
Zwijndrecht Van Goey
Zwijndrecht Verbrandendijk
Antwerpen P+R Linkeroever
Antwerpen Regatta Perron 6
Antwerpen Sporthal Linkeroever
Antwerpen Halewijn
Antwerpen Van Eedenplein
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 04:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 82 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 82 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:54 - 22:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 22:45 | 9 - 61 |
Mon | 04:54 - 22:58 | 10 - 51 |
Tue | 04:54 - 22:58 | 10 - 51 |
Wed | 04:54 - 22:58 | 10 - 51 |
Thu | 07:45 - 22:45 | 9 - 61 |
Fri | 04:57 - 23:05 | 10 - 50 |
Sat | 07:35 - 23:35 | 10 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Lokeren Station Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
82 line bus fare
De Lijn 82 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
82 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Lokeren Station Perron 4 and the last stop is Antwerpen Van Eedenplein. 82 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 82, in Belgium
82 - Alternative Directions
- 82 - Beveren-Waas Viergemeet / Schedule
- 82 - Beveren-Waas Vijfstraten / Schedule
- 82 - Lokeren Station Perron 5 / Schedule
- 82 - Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt / Schedule
- 82 - Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 3 / Schedule
- 82 - Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7 / Schedule
- 82 - Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 641 - Snelbus Wuustwezel via E19 - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 556 - Schoolb. Leefdaal - Duisburg - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 273 - As - Opoeteren - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 20 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst/ Schedule
- 305 - Oostende - Baanhof - Gistel/ Schedule
- 623 - Riemst - Val-Meer - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 13 - Polderstad - Opera/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 214 - Brussel-Asse-Aalst/ Schedule
- 20 - Borsbeek - Berchem Station (B) - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 92 - Heers - Engelmanshoven - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 31 - Sint-Niklaas - Kieldrecht - Doel/ Schedule
- 370 - Leuven - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule
- 32 - Diksmuide - Pervijze - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort/ Schedule
- 19 - Bree - Houthalen-Helchteren/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens/ Schedule