82 Line
N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)
PMPML
PMPML 82 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) is a circular line with 75 stops departing from N.D.A.Gate.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul) (75 stops)
N.D.A.Gate
N.D.A.Gate No.10
N.D.A.Gate Colony
Damini Lawns N.D.A.Road
Kondhwa Gate
Kondhwa Dhawade
Bhimnagar
Uttamnagar
Ahire Gate-More Colony
Ingale Colony
Deshmukhwadi
Shivane Gaon
Dangat Patil Nagar
Dudhane Wasti
Ganpati Matha
Dnyanesh Society
Malwadi
Warje Gaon - N.D.A.Road
Tapodham Society
Galinde Path
Karvenagar
Wadache Jhad
Vandevi Mandir
Gandhi Bhavan Phata
Kothrud Stand
Karve Putala
Maruti Mandir Kothrud
Paud Phata (Karve Road)
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Sonal Hall
Garware College
Deccan Corner
Goodluck Chowk
Fergusson College
Dyaneshwar Paduka Chowk
Police Ground Shivajinagar
Na.Ta.Wadi
Shivaji Nagar
C.O.E.P Hostel (To Manapa)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla
Manapa Bhavan - Mangala Talkies
Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan
Balgandharva
Deccan Gymkhana
Deccan Corner (To Karve Road)
Garware College
Sonal Hall
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Paud Phata (Karve Road)
Maruti Mandir Kothrud
Karve Putala
Kothrud Stand
Gandhi Bhavan Phata
Vandevi Mandir
Wadache Jhad
Galinde Path
Tapodham Society
Warje Gaon - N.D.A.Road
Malwadi
Dnyanesh Society
Ganpati Matha
Dudhane Wasti
Dangat Patil Nagar
Shivane Gaon
Deshmukhwadi
Ingale Colony
Ahire Gate-More Colony
Uttamnagar
Bhimnagar
Kondhwa Dhawade
Kondhwa Gate
Damini Lawns N.D.A.Road
N.D.A.Gate Colony
N.D.A.Gate No.10
N.D.A.Gate
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) bus fare?
The N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul) (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 Bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Mon | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 06:20 - 00:30 | 5 - 15 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from N.D.A.Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
82 line bus fare
PMPML 82 (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
82 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is N.D.A.Gate and the last stop is N.D.A.Gate. 82 (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82 (N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 82, in Pune
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 140A - Katraj - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 87 - Sutarwadi - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- N15 - Nigdi - Rupeenagar/ Schedule
- 161 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Karegaon Jilha Parishad School/ Schedule
- 290 - Katraj - Jambhulwadi/ Schedule
- 363 - Nigdi ⬌ Gaikwad Nagar Punawale/ Schedule
- 292 - Katraj - Kusgaon/ Schedule
- 309 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan - Kesnand Phata Wagholi/ Schedule
- 367M - Nigdi - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 192 - Hadapsar Gadital - Vadachiwadi/ Schedule
- 87A - Chande Gaon (Jilha Parishad School) - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 202 - Shewalewadi - Ganpati Matha/ Schedule
- 183 - Hadapsar Gadital - Kolwadi/ Schedule
- 337 - Chinchwad Gaon - Dhole Patil College Kharadi/ Schedule
- 7 ATAL - Mahatma Gandhi Stand Pulgate - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 29 - Marketyard - Alandi/ Schedule
- 259 - Manapa Bhavan - Mhalunge Bajirao Padale Chowk/ Schedule
- 50K - Aundh Gaon - Sinhgad Paytha/ Schedule
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Khurd/ Schedule