82P Line
碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
KMB
KMB 82P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82P bus (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) has 9 stops departing from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and ending at 碩門邨巴士總站 Shek Mun Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 82P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate (9 stops)
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
小瀝源 Siu Lek Yuen
帝堡城 Castello
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
香港駕駛學院 Hong Kong School Of Motoring
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
沙田工業中心 Shatin Industrial Centre
碩門邨巴士總站 Shek Mun Estate B/T
82P FAQ
What time does the 82P bus start operating?
Services on the 82P bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82P bus stop working?
Services on the 82P bus stop at 18:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 82P bus arrive?
When does the 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82P (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) bus fare?
The 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) bus fare is $6.00 - $6.20.
Does the KMB 82P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 82P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82P bus stop.
82P bus Schedule
82P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 18:15 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 - 19:15 | 30 |
Tue | 18:15 - 19:15 | 30 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 18:15 - 19:15 | 30 |
Fri | 18:15 - 19:15 | 30 |
Sat | 18:45 | Single departure |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82P (from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82P (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82P line bus fare
KMB 82P (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) ride fare is between $6.00 and $6.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82P (KMB)
The first stop of the 82P bus route is 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and the last stop is 碩門邨巴士總站 Shek Mun Estate B/T. 82P (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 82P has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82P bus to take on your trip.
Line 82P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82P (碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82P, in Hong Kong
82P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 260B - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 87D - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 290 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 39M - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens- 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)荃威花園 Allway Gardens- 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 59A - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 74A - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip/ Schedule
- 21 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station彩雲 Choi Wan - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 900 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 6C - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 美孚 Mei Foo九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 28 - 樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 603A - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 86 - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 美孚 Mei Foo黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule