83 Line
Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde
De Lijn
De Lijn 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Deinze Kerkhof) has 29 stops departing from Oudenaarde Vti and ending at Deinze Kerkhof.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Deinze Kerkhof (29 stops)
Oudenaarde Vti
Oudenaarde Sportcentrum
Oudenaarde Tacambaroplein
Oudenaarde Station Perron 1
Oudenaarde Gentstraat
Oudenaarde Bevere Kerk
Oudenaarde Windmolenstraat
Oudenaarde De Bruwaan
Oudenaarde Keistraat
Ooike Kerkkouterstraat
Ooike Loweg
Wannegem-Lede Fonteinstraat
Wannegem-Lede Nokerepontweg
Kruishoutem Sint-Elooiskeer
Kruishoutem Nieuw Plein Perron 2
Kruishoutem Tramstatie
Kruishoutem Hoogmolenstraat
Kruishoutem Trompestraat
Kruishoutem Simaeyzestraat
Kruishoutem Duifhuisstraat
Kruishoutem Truweelweg
Petegem-Aan-De-Leie E3-Laan
Petegem-Aan-De-Leie Kakelstraat
Petegem-Aan-De-Leie Nieuwgoedlaan
Petegem-Aan-De-Leie Gaversesteenweg
Deinze Station Perron 1
Deinze Gezellelaan
Deinze Gentpoortstraat Grammat
Deinze Kerkhof
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 06:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 16:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 83 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 83 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:48 - 16:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:48 - 16:03 | 9 |
Tue | 06:48 - 16:03 | 9 |
Wed | 06:48 - 16:08 | 9 - 232 |
Thu | 06:48 - 16:03 | 9 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Oudenaarde Vti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Deinze Kerkhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
83 line bus fare
De Lijn 83 (Deinze Kerkhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
83 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Oudenaarde Vti and the last stop is Deinze Kerkhof. 83 (Deinze Kerkhof) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 83 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Deinze Kerkhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 83, in Belgium
83 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 319 - Brugge Station - Sint-Andries De Varens/ Schedule
- 433 - Snelbus Leuven - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 236 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 409 - Herentals - Malle/ Schedule
- 395 - Vreren - Nerem - Sluizen - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 7 - Oostende - Steensedijk/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 564 - Gent Zuid-Evergem-Ertvelde-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde/ Schedule
- 63 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 531 - Schoolbus Kraainem - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 87 - Maldegem - Aalter - Deinze/ Schedule
- 290 - Boom - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 1 - Deceuninck - Roeselare - Rumbeke AZ Delta - Oekene/ Schedule
- 364 - Kortessem - Diepenbeek Universiteit/ Schedule
- 33 - Herentals-Kasterlee-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 465 - Houthalen - Zolder - Zonhoven - Genk/ Schedule
- 500 - Antwerpen - Boom - Rumst - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 982 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Geel/ Schedule
- 808 - Genk - As - Bree/ Schedule
- 456 - Arendonk - Poppel via Eel Kerk/ Schedule