83 Line
Crocifisso
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Crocifisso) has 12 stops departing from Porto Di Mezzo and ending at Crocifisso.
83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crocifisso (12 stops)
Porto Di Mezzo
Livornese 06
Livornese 04
Livornese Bellosguardo
Ponte A Signa 01
Piazza Pratelli
Nuova Stazione
Tmp Santelli 02
Tmp Ponte Dei Renai
Macelli
Crocifisso 01
Crocifisso
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 11:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 11:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Crocifisso Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crocifisso Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Crocifisso) bus fare?
The Crocifisso (Crocifisso) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 11:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 11:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 11:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 11:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 11:20 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Porto Di Mezzo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Crocifisso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
83 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 83 (Crocifisso) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
83 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Porto Di Mezzo and the last stop is Crocifisso. 83 (Crocifisso) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Crocifisso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 83, in Florence
83 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 48 - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 21A - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 63ATM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 29B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 61B - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 93 - T1 Batoni - Gkn/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 51 - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 55L - Poggetto Ingegneria - T1 Cascine Carlo Monni/ Schedule
- SF - Piazza Edison - Maiano/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 34S - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule
- 32 - Piazzale Montelungo - Antella/ Schedule
- 80 - Del Garbo T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 41Z - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 30AL - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 63CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule