832 Line
Joliet - Orland Park
PACE
PACE 832 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 832 bus (Herion Way at Wheeler) has 96 stops departing from Pace Transit Center Bay M and ending at Herion Way at Wheeler.
Choose any of the 832 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herion Way at Wheeler (96 stops)
Pace Transit Center Bay M
Joliet Union Station (Scott St & Jefferson St)
Scott St & Cass Ave
Scott/Webster
Scott/Benton
Scott/Jackson
Scott/Clay
Scott/Ohio
Scott/Irving
Scott/Liberty
Scott/Columbia
Columbia/Chicago
Ruby/Bluff
Ruby/Broadway
Broadway/Granite
Broadway/Ross
Broadway/Moran
Broadway/Hutchins
Broadway/Ingalls
Broadway/Smith
Broadway/Frank
Broadway/Russell
Broadway/Industry
Broadway/Theodore
Broadway/Stern
Broadway/Ludwig
Broadway/Rose
Broadway/Elsie
Broadway/Chaney
Rt. 53/Caton Farm
Stateville Prison
Rt. 53/Division
Rt. 53/Renwick
9th/State
9th/Hamilton
9th/Washington
9th/Jefferson
9th/Madison
9th/Lincoln
9th/Garfield
9th/Grandview
9th/8th
9th/7th
9th/Summit/3rd
9th/Read St./Loch Ln.
9th/Thornton
159th/Cloverridge
159th/Robson
159th/Farrell Rd.
159th/Target/Creekside Centre
159th/Gougar
159th/Windmill
159th/Leach
159th/Codo
159th/Cedar Rd.
159th/Messenger
159th/Messenger/Marian Village
159th/Parker Rd.
159th/Hidden Valley
159th/Annico
159th/Oak Valley
159th/Bell Rd.
159th/South Bell Rd.
159th/Crystal Creek
159th/Twin Lakes
159th/Will-Cook Rd.
159th/115th Ct.
159th/115th Ave.
159th/114th Ct.
159th/114th Ave.
159th/113th Ct.
159th/113th Ave.
159th/Wolf
Wolf/158th
Wolf/157th
Wolf/Equestrian
Wolf/156th
Wolf/Fawn Creek/155th
Wolf/153rd
153rd/109th Ave.
153rd/108th Ave.
153rd/Metra Station
153rd/Hickory
153rd/Huntington
153rd/Highland
153rd/100th Ave./West
153rd/La Reina Real
153rd/Treetop/El Cameno
153rd/Wilshire
153rd/Ravinia
153rd/La Grange
La Grange/151st
94th Ave at 151st St
94th Ave at 15341 94th Ave
94th Ave at Wheeler
Herion Way at Wheeler
832 FAQ
What time does the 832 bus start operating?
Services on the 832 bus start at 6:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 832 bus stop working?
Services on the 832 bus stop at 5:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 832 bus arrive?
When does the Joliet - Orland Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Joliet - Orland Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 832 (Herion Way at Wheeler) bus fare?
The Joliet - Orland Park (Herion Way at Wheeler) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 832 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 832 bus stop.
832 bus Schedule
832 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 832 (from Pace Transit Center Bay M), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 832 (Herion Way at Wheeler) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
832 line bus fare
PACE 832 (Herion Way at Wheeler) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
832 (PACE)
The first stop of the 832 bus route is Pace Transit Center Bay M and the last stop is Herion Way at Wheeler. 832 (Herion Way at Wheeler) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 832 has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 832 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 832 bus to take on your trip.
Line 832 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 832 (Herion Way at Wheeler) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 832 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 832, in Chicago
832 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 607 - I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Schaumburg Express/ Schedule
- 367 - University Park - Park Forest/ Schedule
- 605 - I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express/ Schedule
- 317 - Westchester/ Schedule
- 554 - Elgin - Woodfield/ Schedule
- 600 - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express/ Schedule
- 626 - Skokie – Buffalo Grove Limited/ Schedule
- 811 - Rosemont Entertainment Circulator/ Schedule
- 755 - Plainfield – IMD – West Loop Express/ Schedule
- 570 - Fox Lake - CLC/ Schedule
- PULSE MILWAUKEE LINE/ Schedule
- 313 - St. Charles Rd./ Schedule
- 568 - Belvidere/ Schedule
- 806 - Crystal Lake-Fox Lake/ Schedule
- 574 - CLC - Hawthorn Mall/ Schedule
- 223 - Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station/ Schedule
- 808 - Crystal Lake-Harvard/ Schedule
- 395 - 95th/Dan Ryan CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited/ Schedule
- 603 - Elgin Terminal - Rosemont Express/ Schedule