84 Line
זכרון יעקב→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 84 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) has 11 stops departing from אליהו בית צורי/אליהו גולומב and ending at ז'בוטינסקי/הגיבורים.
84 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: זכרון יעקב→חדרה (11 stops)
אליהו בית צורי/אליהו גולומב
דרך שרה/כ''ט בנובמבר
דרך שרה/קדמה
דרך שרה/סטרומה
הכובשים/החיטה
הכובשים/הדס
הכובשים/הגדעונים
החלוצים/צור
החלוצים/שד. ניל''י
צומת פל ים
ז'בוטינסקי/הגיבורים
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the זכרון יעקב→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the זכרון יעקב→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) bus fare?
The זכרון יעקב→חדרה (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 84 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 84 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 bus Schedule
84 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from אליהו בית צורי/אליהו גולומב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
84 line bus fare
Kavim 84 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
84 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 84 bus route is אליהו בית צורי/אליהו גולומב and the last stop is ז'בוטינסקי/הגיבורים. 84 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 84 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 84, in Israel
84 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 796 - ביר אל סיכה-זמר<->מתנ''ס-עספיא-11/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. מרכזית רמלה-רמלה<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 10 - צומת אור עקיבא למערב-אור עקיבא<->דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 881 - שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 133 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.רכבת ספיר-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 108 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 883 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 220 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אבו חצירא/הרב פתאיה-בני ברק-11/ Schedule
- 155 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שער ירושלים / 4313-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 198 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 201 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 729 - בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 24 - ביר באקה/כביש 61-באקה אל ע'רביה<->מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת-10/ Schedule
- 38 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן-10/ Schedule
- 9 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 33 - יצחק רבין /נחל צלמון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 3 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-30/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 25א - דרך ואדי אלנסור-אום אל פחם<->עין אבראהים ג-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule