844 Line
T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 844 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 844 bus (A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina) is a circular line with 28 stops departing from Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 844 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina (28 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 1119
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 434
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 523
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 808
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 1024
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 170
Avenida Alpheu Ribeiro, 8
Carapina Grande
Avenida Dois, 362
Avenida Dois, 5
Rua Colibrís, 48
Rua Berilo, 4
Escola Elpídia Coimbra
Ed. Ametista
Edifício Mucurici
Rua Santa Terezinha, 24
Rua São Paulo, 40
Pavilhão De Carapina - Jardim Carapina
6° Batalhão Da Polícia Militar
Ibis
Avenida João Palácio, 79-165
São José Supermercados
Comercial Carapina
Rua M, 92-198
Rua Edison Pompermayer, 17
Terminal Carapina
844 FAQ
What time does the 844 bus start operating?
Services on the 844 bus start at 05:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 844 bus stop working?
Services on the 844 bus stop at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 844 bus arrive?
When does the T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 844 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 844 bus stop.
844 Bus Schedule
844 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:04 - 19:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 08:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:04 - 19:46 | 16 - 22 |
Tue | 05:04 - 19:46 | 16 - 22 |
Wed | 05:04 - 19:46 | 16 - 22 |
Thu | 05:04 - 19:46 | 16 - 22 |
Fri | 05:04 - 19:46 | 16 - 22 |
Sat | 05:15 - 07:30 | 20 - 27 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 844 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 844 (A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
844 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 844 (A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
844 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 844 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 844 (A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 844 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 844 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 844 bus to take on your trip.
Line 844 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 844 (A - T. Carapina / André Carloni Via Carapina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 844 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 844, in Vitoria
844 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 792 - Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 905 - T. Campo Grande / Bom Pastor via Vila Nova - Circular/ Schedule
- 801 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Valparaíso / Jardim Limoeiro/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 506 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Maruípe / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 899 - T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno/ Schedule
- 598 - Vila Progresso / T. Carapina via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 612 - T. Itaparica / Parque Residencial Terra Vermelha via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule
- 593 - T. Itaparica / Vista Linda via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 522 - T. Jardim América / Shopping Vitória via T. São Torquato - Circular/ Schedule
- 799 - T. Itacibá / Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 812 - Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 072 - São Pedro / Centro / Maruípe/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 667 - T. Vila Velha / T. São Torquato via Cobilândia / Vale Encantado / Araçás / Ibes - Noturno/ Schedule