Mezzetta Nencioni Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 84L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84L bus (Mezzetta Nencioni) has 11 stops departing from San Marco Vecchio FS and ending at Mezzetta Nencioni.
84L bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 84L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mezzetta Nencioni (11 stops)
San Marco Vecchio FS
Borghini
Mille Passavanti
Mille Marconi
Mille Cairoli
Mille Stadio
Gennarelli
Campo D'Arrigo Rubieri
Campo D'Arrigo De Amicis
Scuole Mezzetta
Mezzetta Nencioni
84L FAQ
What time does the 84L bus start operating?
Services on the 84L bus start at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84L bus stop working?
Services on the 84L bus stop at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84L bus arrive?
When does the Mezzetta Nencioni Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mezzetta Nencioni Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84L (Mezzetta Nencioni) bus fare?
The Mezzetta Nencioni (Mezzetta Nencioni) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 84L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84L bus stop.
84L bus Schedule
84L bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:36 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84L (from San Marco Vecchio FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84L (Mezzetta Nencioni) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
84L line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 84L (Mezzetta Nencioni) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
84L (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 84L bus route is San Marco Vecchio FS and the last stop is Mezzetta Nencioni. 84L (Mezzetta Nencioni) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 84L has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 84L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84L bus to take on your trip.
Line 84L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84L (Mezzetta Nencioni) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84L bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 84L, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 63BM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 86C - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 32 - Piazzale Montelungo - Antella/ Schedule
- 61ACMSZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 90AG - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 63CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 41Z - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 21D - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 47 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - Il Girone/ Schedule
- S1 - Scuola Campana - Scuola Spinelli/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 46 - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule
- 49L - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 24 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 63AMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- C4 - Santa Maria Maggiore - P.o.palagi/ Schedule
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 87 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule