113 Line
L.go Preneste
ATAC
ATAC 113 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 113 bus (L.go Preneste) is a circular line with 37 stops departing from Prenestina/Telese.
Choose any of the 113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: L.go Preneste (37 stops)
Prenestina/Telese
Prenestina/Irpinia
Prenestina/Olevano Romano
Prenestina/Tor De' Schiavi
Prenestina/Cocconi
Prenestina/Valente
Prenestina/Prampolini
Prenestina/Larici
Prenestina/Manfredonia
Prenestina/Candiani
Prenestina/Staderini
Prenestina/Tor Tre Teste
Prenestina/Tiratelli
Dell'Omo/Cantoni
Cisternola/Cantoni
Cisternola/Binda
Fosso Di Tor Tre Teste
Variola
Dell'Omo/Casale
Muraccio Di Rischiaro
Prenestina/Candiani
L.go Preneste
Prenestina/Tenuta Mistica
Dell'Omo/Piccola Lourdes
Prenestina/Tenuta Mistica
Prenestina/Tiratelli
Prenestina/Tor Tre Teste
Prenestina/Staderini
Prenestina/Manfredonia
Prenestina/Larici
Prenestina/Prampolini
Prenestina/Valente
Prenestina/Cocconi
Prenestina/Tor De' Schiavi
Prenestina/Olevano Romano
Prenestina/Irpinia
Prenestina/Telese
113 FAQ
What time does the 113 bus start operating?
Services on the 113 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 113 bus stop working?
Services on the 113 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 113 bus arrive?
When does the L.go Preneste bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the L.go Preneste bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 113 (L.go Preneste) bus fare?
The L.go Preneste (L.go Preneste) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 113 bus stop.
113 Bus Schedule
113 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:47 - 19:00 | 13 - 35 |
Tue | 05:47 - 19:00 | 13 - 35 |
Wed | 05:47 - 19:00 | 13 - 35 |
Thu | 05:47 - 19:00 | 13 - 35 |
Fri | 05:47 - 19:00 | 13 - 35 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:00 | 60 - 198 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 113 (from Prenestina/Telese), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 113 (L.go Preneste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
113 line bus fare
ATAC 113 (L.go Preneste) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
113 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 113 bus route is Prenestina/Telese and the last stop is Prenestina/Telese. 113 (L.go Preneste) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 113 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 113 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 113 (L.go Preneste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 113 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 113, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 60 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 338 - Cinquina - Nomentana (FS)/ Schedule
- 870 - Q.re Trullo - Via Paola/ Schedule
- 542 - Università La Sapienza - P.zza delle Camelie/ Schedule
- N913 - Palmarola - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- A01 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 669 - Circolare SX San Leonardo Murialdo - Montagnola - Garbatella - San Paolo/ Schedule
- 105 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Parco di Centocelle (MC)/ Schedule
- 09 - Circolare Vitinia/ Schedule
- A50 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 990L - Cipro (MA) - Balduina - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule
- 045 - Casalone - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 906 - Valle Aurelia (MA) - Massimina/ Schedule
- 871 - Circolare Trastevere (FS) - Villa Pamphilj/ Schedule
- 881 - Via Paola - La Pisana/ Schedule
- G50 - P.za Mancini - Rimessa Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 087 - Aurelia (FS) - Casale Lumbroso/ Schedule
- T20 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 86 - Cinquina - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule