86K Line
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
KMB
KMB 86K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86K bus (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) has 15 stops departing from 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T and ending at 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T.
Choose any of the 86K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court (15 stops)
沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
富豪花園 Belair Garden
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
亞公角 A Kung Kok
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
恆安邨 Heng on Estate
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
福安花園 Fok on Garden
海栢花園 Bayshore Towers
雅典居 Villa Athena
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T
86K FAQ
What time does the 86K bus start operating?
Services on the 86K bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86K bus stop working?
Services on the 86K bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86K bus arrive?
When does the 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86K (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) bus fare?
The 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) bus fare is $4.80 - $6.80.
Is there a 86K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86K bus stop.
86K bus Schedule
86K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 9 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86K (from 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86K (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
86K line bus fare
KMB 86K (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) ride fare is between $4.80 and $6.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
86K (KMB)
The first stop of the 86K bus route is 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T and the last stop is 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T. 86K (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86K has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 86K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86K bus to take on your trip.
Line 86K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86K (錦英苑 Kam Ying Court) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 86K, in Hong Kong
86K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 48X - 禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 5X - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 46X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 288C - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3B - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule