87 Line
Windward Express-Kailua
TheBus
TheBus 87 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Downtown Express) has 48 stops departing from Kaneohe Bay Dr + Mokapu Bl and ending at S Beretania St + Punchbowl St.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Express (48 stops)
Kaneohe Bay Dr + Mokapu Bl
Mokapu Rd + Opp Kalaheo Ave
Kalaheo Ave + Kainui Dr
Kalaheo Ave + Opp Laiki Pl
Kalaheo Ave + Omao St
Kalaheo Ave + Makawao St
Kuulei Rd + Maluniu St
Kailua Rd + Hahani St
Kailua Rd + Aoloa St
Wanaao Rd + Awakea Rd
Wanaao Rd + Opp Pouli Rd
Wanaao Rd + Auwinala St
Wanaao Rd + Auwina St
Wanaao Rd + Palawiki St
Keolu Dr + Akumu St
Hele St + Mowai St
Hele St + Lekeona St
Hele St + Mapuana St
Hele St + Humuula St
Kupau St + Hele St
Kupau St + Kupau Pl
Kupau St + Apokula St
Kupau St + Kina St
Kina St + Hele St
Hele St + Keolu Dr
Keolu Dr + Opp Hele St
Keolu Dr + Opp Nanialii St
Keolu Dr + Punana Lp
Keolu Dr + Akahai St
Keolu Dr + Akamai St
Keolu Dr + Opp Kanapuu Dr
Keolu Dr + Akake Pl
Kalanianaole Hwy + Hawaii Youth Correctional Facil
Kalanianaole Hwy + Ulupii St
Kalanianaole Hwy + Castle Medical Center
Kalanianaole Hwy + Opp Auloa Rd
Kalanianaole Hwy + Kamehameha Hwy
Pali Hwy + Vineyard Bl
Pali Hwy + S Beretania St
Bishop St + S Hotel St
Bishop St + S King St
Queen St + Alakea St
Queen St + Richards St
Queen St + Opp Mililani St
Queen St + Punchbowl St
South St + Kawaiahao St
Alapai St + S King St
S Beretania St + Punchbowl St
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 5:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 6:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Windward Express-Kailua bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Windward Express-Kailua bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 Bus Schedule
87 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM | 14 |
Tue | 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM | 14 |
Wed | 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM | 14 |
Thu | 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM | 14 |
Fri | 5:47 AM - 6:01 AM | 14 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Kaneohe Bay Dr + Mokapu Bl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Downtown Express) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
87 line bus fare
TheBus 87 (Downtown Express) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
87 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Kaneohe Bay Dr + Mokapu Bl and the last stop is S Beretania St + Punchbowl St. 87 (Downtown Express) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 87 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Downtown Express) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 87, in Honolulu
87 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 151 - Chinatown-Kuakini-Kauluwela/ Schedule
- 401 - Waianae Valley/ Schedule
- 535 - Pearl City Peninsula-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- 674 - Kailua-Aikahi/ Schedule
- 433 - Waipahu-Waikele Shopping Center/ Schedule
- 461 - Makakilo-Palahia-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- PH7 - Ewa Beach-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 415 - Kapolei Transit Center-Kalaeloa/ Schedule
- 52 - Honolulu-Mililani-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 411 - Makakilo Heights/ Schedule
- 521 - Waialua-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 402 - Lualualei Homestead/ Schedule
- 86 - Windward Express-Haiku/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 432 - East-West Waipahu/ Schedule
- 444 - Hoaeae-Village Park-Royal Kunia/ Schedule
- 81 - Waipahu Express/ Schedule
- 4 - Nuuanu-Punahou-Mccully/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 671 - Kailua-Lanikai/ Schedule