306 Line
Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai
TheBus
TheBus 306 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 306 bus (Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai) has 4 stops departing from Kalihi Transit Center and ending at Nimitz Hwy + Kahauiki Village.
Choose any of the 306 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai (4 stops)
Kalihi Transit Center
Nimitz Hwy + Kakoi St
Nimitz Hwy + Keehi Lagoon Park
Nimitz Hwy + Kahauiki Village
306 FAQ
What time does the 306 bus start operating?
Services on the 306 bus start at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 306 bus stop working?
Services on the 306 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 306 bus arrive?
When does the Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 306 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 306 bus stop.
306 Bus Schedule
306 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
Sat | 5:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 - 348 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 306 (from Kalihi Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 306 (Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
306 line bus fare
TheBus 306 (Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
306 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 306 bus route is Kalihi Transit Center and the last stop is Nimitz Hwy + Kahauiki Village. 306 (Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 306 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 306 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 306 bus to take on your trip.
Line 306 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 306 (Kahauiki Village-Kalihi Kai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 306 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 306, in Honolulu
306 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 53 - Honolulu-Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 9S - Palolo Valley/ Schedule
- 2L - Kalihi-Waikiki-Kahala Limited/ Schedule
- PH3 - Wahiawa Heights-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- PH4 - Kailua-Kahaluu-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 94 - Villages of Kapolei/ Schedule
- PH1 - Waianae Coast-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 1L - Hawaii Kai-Aloha Stadium Limited/ Schedule
- 461 - Makakilo-Palahia-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- PH7 - Ewa Beach-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 2 - Waikiki-School-Middle/ Schedule
- 415 - Kapolei Transit Center-Kalaeloa/ Schedule
- 551 - Aiea Heights-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 96 - Waipio Gentry Express/ Schedule
- 20 - Waikiki-Airport-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- A - City Express! A/ Schedule
- 3 - Kaimuki-Salt Lake/ Schedule
- 651 - Kaneohe Circulator/ Schedule
- C - Country Express! C/ Schedule
- W1 - Waipahu via Farrington Express/ Schedule