91 Line
Ewa Beach Express
TheBus
TheBus 91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Express - Downtown) has 37 stops departing from Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Kuhina St and ending at S Beretania St + Punchbowl St.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Express - Downtown (37 stops)
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Kuhina St
Kuhina St + Fort Weaver Rd
Kuhina St + Opp Pailani St
Kuhina St + 91-1037
Kuhina St + Opp Ahona St
Hanakahi St + Hanaloa St
Hanakahi St + Kauiki St
Hanakahi St + Laupapa St
Hanakahi St + North Rd
North Rd + Apoke Pl
North Rd + Opp Kilaha St
North Rd + Campbell High School
North Rd + Fort Weaver Rd
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Moneha Pl
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Papipi Rd
Fort Weaver Rd + Kuhina St
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Kaimalie St
Fort Weaver Rd + Hanakahi St
Fort Weaver Rd + Keaunui Dr
Fort Weaver Rd + Iroquois Rd
Fort Weaver Rd + Kolowaka Dr
Fort Weaver Rd + Renton Rd
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Ewa Family Center
Fort Weaver Rd + Aawa Dr
Fort Weaver Rd + Laulaunui St
Vineyard Bl + Palama St
Vineyard Bl + Pua Ln
Vineyard Bl + Liliha St
Liliha St + N King St
N King St + N Beretania St
N King St + River St
N King St + Maunakea St
S King St + Bethel St
S King St + Alakea St
S King St + Punchbowl St
Alapai St + S King St
S Beretania St + Punchbowl St
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 4:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 7:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Ewa Beach Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ewa Beach Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 Bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 4:20 AM - 7:10 AM | 20 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Kuhina St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Express - Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
91 line bus fare
TheBus 91 (Express - Downtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
91 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Kuhina St and the last stop is S Beretania St + Punchbowl St. 91 (Express - Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Express - Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 91, in Honolulu
91 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 53 - Honolulu-Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 44 - Waipahu-Ewa Beach/ Schedule
- 32 - Kalihi Transit Center-Foster Village-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 503 - Mililani-Laulani Valley/ Schedule
- 2L - Kalihi-Waikiki-Kahala Limited/ Schedule
- 535 - Pearl City Peninsula-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- 461 - Makakilo-Palahia-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- PH7 - Ewa Beach-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 98 - Wahiawa-Mililani Park & Ride/ Schedule
- W3 - Kalihi via School Street Express/ Schedule
- 551 - Aiea Heights-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 521 - Waialua-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 88 - Kahaluu-Ahuimanu Express/ Schedule
- 69 - Kaneohe-Waimanalo-Sea Life Park/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 65 - Honolulu-Kaneohe-Ahuimanu/ Schedule
- PH6 - Hawaii Kai-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 61 - Kalihi-Kaneohe-Aikahi/ Schedule
- 123 - Papakolea-Pacific Heights/ Schedule