876 Line
T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 876 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 876 bus (Terminal Jacaraípe) has 22 stops departing from Rodovia Contorno De Jacaraipe, 1911 and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
876 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 876 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jacaraípe (22 stops)
Rodovia Contorno De Jacaraipe, 1911
Rua Maranhão, 537
Rua Goiás, 395
Rua Belo Horizonte, 599
Avenida Abido Saad | Shopping Jacaraípe
Avenida Abido Saad, 1935
Rua Belo Horizonte, 332
Rua Belo Horizonte, 582
Cond. Barra Vento
Parque Viva La Costa
Rua Goiás, 278
Rua Brasilia, 14
Rua Teresina, 244
Rua Niterói, 334
Rua Esmeralda, 134
Rua Turquesa, 46
Rua Turqueza, 279
Rua Jaspe, 340
Rua Ágata, 28
Rua Diamante, 573
Rua Água Marinha, 14
Terminal Jacaraipe
876 FAQ
What time does the 876 bus start operating?
Services on the 876 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 876 bus stop working?
Services on the 876 bus stop at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 876 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 876 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 876 bus stop.
876 Bus Schedule
876 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:00 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 876 (from Rodovia Contorno De Jacaraipe, 1911), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 876 (Terminal Jacaraípe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
876 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 876 (Terminal Jacaraípe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
876 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 876 bus route is Rodovia Contorno De Jacaraipe, 1911 and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 876 (Terminal Jacaraípe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 876 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 876 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 876 bus to take on your trip.
Line 876 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 876 (Terminal Jacaraípe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 876 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 876, in Vitoria
876 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 919 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Rod. Centro-Sul/ Schedule
- 664 - T. São Torquato / Praia da Costa via T. Vila Velha / Boa Vista - Noturno/ Schedule
- 594 - Vila Merlo / T. Carapina via Rua 2 Igrejas / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 101 - Praia do Canto / Rodoviária via Ilha do Príncipe/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 863 - T. Jacaraípe / Residencial Jacaraípe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 512 - T. Carapina / T. Itacibá via Camburi/ Schedule
- 815 - T. Laranjeiras / IFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 071 - São Pedro / Maruípe / Centro/ Schedule
- 656 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha/ Schedule
- 841 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 869 - T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 593 - T. Itaparica / Vista Linda via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 856 - T. Laranjeiras / Cidade Pomar via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 884 - Bicanga / T. Laranjeiras via Balneário Carapebus / Oceania / Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 559 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via T. Carapina / Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 720 - Santa Bárbara / T. Campo Grande via Vila Nova/ Schedule