878 Line
八仙樂園 Amusement Park
Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd.
Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. 878 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 878 bus (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) has 60 stops departing from 淡水商工 National Tamsui Vocational High School and ending at 八仙樂園 Amusement Park.
Choose any of the 878 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 八仙樂園 Amusement Park (60 stops)
淡水商工 National Tamsui Vocational High School
商工路口 Shanggong Rd. Intersection
輕軌新市一路站 Lrt Xinshi 1st Rd. Station
新市一路 Xinshi 1st Rd.
真善美社區 Zhenshanmei Community
米粉寮 Mifenliao
水碓子 Shuiduizi
頂好 Dinghao
北淡水 North Tamsui
永樂巷口(中山市場) Yongle Lane Intersection
華南銀行 Huanan Bank
捷運淡水站 Mrt Tamsui Station
運動公園 Sports Park
外竿蓁林 Waiganzhenlin
竿蓁林 Ganzhenlin
輕軌紅樹林站 Lrt Hongshulin Sta.
捷運紅樹林站 Mrt Hongshulin Sta.
八勢里 Bashi Village
竹圍國小 Zhuwei Elementary School
安老所 Nursing Home
馬偕醫院 Mackay Memorial Hospital
捷運竹圍站 Mrt Zhuwei Station
許厝 Xucuo
關渡大橋 Guandu Bridge
艋舺橋 Mengjia Bridge
大福社區 Dafu Community
龍形 Longxing
聖心女中 Sacred Heart Girls High School
張厝 Zhangcuo
烏山頭 Wushantou
聖心別墅 Shengxin Villa
米倉國小一 Micang Elementary School I
米倉國小 Micang Junior School
觀音路口 Guanyin Rd. Entrance
米倉里 Micang Village
水雲山莊 Shuiyun Shanzhuang
渡船頭 Ferryboats' Dock
下街仔 Xiajie Zai
西門 Ximen
乙天宮 Yitian Temple
大崁里 Dakan Village
安老院 Senior Citizens Home
大崁國小 Dakan Elementary School
大竹圍 Dazhuwei
挖仔尾 Waziwei
埤頭里 Pitou Village
公田 Gongtian
田心 Tianxin(Shihsanhang Museum)
八里行政中心(十三行博物館) Bali District Administration Center(Shisanhung Museum)
山海觀 Shanhaiguan
中廣公司 Broadcasting Corporation Of China
八里國小 Bali Elementary School
八里服務站 Bali Service Sta.
八里區農會 Bali District Farmers' Association
舊城里 Jioucheng Village
八里 Bali
土地公廟 Tudigong Temple
廈竹圍 Xiazhuwei
八仙橋頭 Baxian Bridge
八仙樂園 Amusement Park
878 FAQ
What time does the 878 bus start operating?
Services on the 878 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 878 bus stop working?
Services on the 878 bus stop at 15:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 878 bus arrive?
When does the 八仙樂園 Amusement Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 八仙樂園 Amusement Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 878 (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) bus fare?
The 八仙樂園 Amusement Park (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) bus fare is about $15.00.
Is there a 878 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 878 bus stop.
878 bus Schedule
878 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 15:50 | 155 - 425 |
Mon | 06:10 - 15:50 | 20 |
Tue | 06:10 - 15:50 | 20 |
Wed | 06:10 - 15:50 | 20 |
Thu | 06:10 - 15:50 | 20 |
Fri | 06:10 - 15:50 | 20 |
Sat | 06:10 - 15:50 | 155 - 425 |
Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 878 (from 淡水商工 National Tamsui Vocational High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 878 (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 淡水客運 Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
878 line bus fare
Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. 878 (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) ride fare is about $15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 淡水客運 Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
878 (Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 878 bus route is 淡水商工 National Tamsui Vocational High School and the last stop is 八仙樂園 Amusement Park. 878 (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 878 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 878 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 878 bus to take on your trip.
Line 878 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 878 (八仙樂園 Amusement Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 878 bus tracker or a live Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Gondola or Bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 878, in Taipei - New Taipei
878 - Alternative Directions
Tamshui Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 875 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 北新莊 Beixinzhuang捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 北新莊 Beixinzhuang/ Schedule
- 874 - 捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 大湖 Dahu捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 大湖 Dahu/ Schedule
- 876三芝 - 捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 三芝 Sanzhi捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 三芝 Sanzhi/ Schedule
- 紅28淡江大學 - 淡江大學 Tamkang University - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.淡江大學 Tamkang University - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 871經中山北路 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Station - 行忠堂 Xingzhong Temple捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Station - 行忠堂 Xingzhong Temple/ Schedule
- 872經正德國中 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 中泰 Zhongtai捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 中泰 Zhongtai/ Schedule
- 860 - 三芝 Sanzhi - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.三芝 Sanzhi - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 879馬偕醫學院 - 馬偕醫學院 Mackay Medical College - 關渡 Guandu馬偕醫學院 Mackay Medical College - 關渡 Guandu/ Schedule
- 紅53 - 淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 873經正德國中 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 中和里 Zhonghe Li捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 中和里 Zhonghe Li/ Schedule
- 藍海2 - 淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 837副 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 福德里 Fude Li捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 福德里 Fude Li/ Schedule
- 593 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 沙崙 Shalun捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta. - 沙崙 Shalun/ Schedule
- 872 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta - 中泰 Zhongtai捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta - 中泰 Zhongtai/ Schedule
- 867區 - 捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 石門 Jianshanhu捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 石門 Jianshanhu/ Schedule
- 紅37行經海洋都心社區 - 淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.淡海新市鎮 Danhai New Town - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 869 - 台北灣社區 Taibeiwan Community - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta.台北灣社區 Taibeiwan Community - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Sta./ Schedule
- 866 - 捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 內橫山 Neihengshan捷運淡水站 Tamsui - 內橫山 Neihengshan/ Schedule
- 837 - 新春街 Xinchun St. - 福德里 Fude Li新春街 Xinchun St. - 福德里 Fude Li/ Schedule
- 716捷運淡水站不繞 - 捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Station - 野柳地質公園 Yehliu Geopark捷運淡水站 MRT Tamsui Station - 野柳地質公園 Yehliu Geopark