88 Line
אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) has 20 stops departing from אולפנת אמית and ending at אצ''ל/צה''ל.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל (20 stops)
אולפנת אמית
כ''ב ילדי מעלות/הרבי מלובאוויטש
הפלמ''ח
הפלמ''ח/רביצקי
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
חיים וייצמן/מרדכי אנילביץ'
מרכז רסקו/חיים וייצמן
דוד רמז/דוד אלעזר
דוד רמז/האחד עשר
דוד רמז/האחד עשר
האחד עשר/לוחמי הגטאות
דוד אלעזר/יפה נוף
דוד אלעזר/דרך הרמב''ם
דוד אלעזר/לח''י
צה''ל 1
צה''ל 4
צה''ל 7
צה''ל 10
צה''ל 11
אצ''ל/צה''ל
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 12:40 on Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 12:40 on Friday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) bus fare?
The אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 88 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 88 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:40 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:50 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:40 - 15:50 | 70 |
Thu | 14:40 - 15:50 | 70 |
Fri | 12:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from אולפנת אמית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
88 line bus fare
Nativ Express 88 (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
88 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is אולפנת אמית and the last stop is אצ''ל/צה''ל. 88 (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 88 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (אולפנת אמית→אצ''ל/צה''ל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 88, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 165 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->שכונת חיילים משוחררים 2-שפרעם-1אשפרעם ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->הברוש/הרימון-טל אל-1#/ Schedule
- 15 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן-2#/ Schedule
- 150 - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 64 - מועדון פיס-ג'יש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->יעד-יעד-1#כרמיאל ↔ יעד/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 15 - הנחלים/הר וגיא-צפת<->מסעף בית חולים זיו-צפת-1ג/ Schedule
- 92 - געתון/מירון-כפר ורדים<->בית ספר כפר ורדים-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 152 - חיילים משוחררים יז-פקיעין<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - נוף הבשן א-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 36 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->הר חלוץ-חלוץ-1#כרמיאל ↔ חלוץ/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זחיפה ↔ דייר חנא/ Schedule
- 168 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1ח/ Schedule
- 305 - בית העם-אבו סנאן<->בר לב 2-תעשיון בר לב-1ב/ Schedule
- 5 - קניון נהריה-נהריה<->קניון נהריה-נהריה-3ב/ Schedule
- 22א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->נוף הבשן א-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 983 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 4א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 16 - בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule