880 Line
Planalto Serrano / T. Jacaraípe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 880 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 880 bus (Terminal Jacaraípe) has 67 stops departing from Planalto Serrano Bloco A and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 880 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jacaraípe (67 stops)
Planalto Serrano Bloco A
Avenida Montanha, 536
Avenida São Francisco, 180
Avenida Serrana, 1118
Avenida Montanha, 75
Rua Baixo Guandú, 235
Rua Barcelona, 108
Rua São Luís, 28
Avenida Vitória Régia, 703
Avenida Mestre Álvaro, 816
Avenida Mestre Álvaro 636
Rua Carlos Gomes, 386
Ladeira Mestre Álvaro I, 224
Avenida Ipê, 23
Avenida Ipê, 20
Rua Rouxim, 423-431
Avenida Eucalípto, 176
Avenida Eucalípto, 528
Avenida Eucalípto, 764
Rua Iuna, 19
Rua Itarana, 20
Rua Itaguaçu, 496
Rua Burarama, 561
Rua Ipiranga, 71
Rua Linhares, 37
Rua Baixo Guandú, 1107
Rua Baixo Guandú, 849
Rua Baixo Guandú, 589
Rua Baixo Guandú, 23
Avenida Manoel Jacinto Da Silva, 169
Rua Boa Esperança, 352
Rua Boa Esperança, 584
Avenida Argentina, 26
Avenida Argentina, 475
Avenida Argentina, 680
Avenida Guarapari, 24
Avenida Guarapari, 616
Avenida Guarapari, 405
Avenida Guarapari, 17
Rua Domingos Martins, 2-96
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 237-353
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 19-111
Rua Major Pissarra, 140-146
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 92
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 280
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 441
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 288
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 572-662
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 114
Rua Dom Pedro Ii, 76
Avenida Princesa Isabel, 43
Rua São Domingos, 545
Rua São Domingos, 298
Rua São Domingos, 148
Rua Jacaranda, 118
Rua Das Azaleias 36
Rodovia Serra-Jacaraipe, 3431
Rua Caraballi, 93
Rodovia Serra-Jacaraipe, 2711
Rodovia Serra-Jacaraipe, 336
Rodovia Serra-Jacaraipe, 1772
Rodovia Serra / Jacaraípe
Rodovia Serra / Jacaraípe
Rua Porto Velho, 140
Avenida Porto Dourado, 2581
Rodovia Contorno De Jacaraipe, 154
Terminal Jacaraipe
880 FAQ
What time does the 880 bus start operating?
Services on the 880 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 880 bus stop working?
Services on the 880 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 880 bus arrive?
When does the Planalto Serrano / T. Jacaraípe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Planalto Serrano / T. Jacaraípe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 880 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 880 bus stop.
880 Bus Schedule
880 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:50 | 84 - 100 |
Mon | 04:50 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:50 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:50 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:50 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:50 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:50 | 84 - 100 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 880 (from Planalto Serrano Bloco A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 880 (Terminal Jacaraípe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
880 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 880 (Terminal Jacaraípe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
880 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 880 bus route is Planalto Serrano Bloco A and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 880 (Terminal Jacaraípe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 880 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 880 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 880 bus to take on your trip.
Line 880 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 880 (Terminal Jacaraípe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 880 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 880, in Vitoria
880 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 840 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina do Campo via Trevo de Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 523 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Jardim América via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 843 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Jardim Tropical/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 548 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 598 - Vila Progresso / T. Carapina via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 572 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 636 - T. Vila Velha / T. Itaparica via Santa Mônica / Soteco/ Schedule
- 592 - T. Ibes / Alzira Ramos via Jardim de Halá / Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 853 - Residencial Centro da Serra / T. Laranjeiras via Jardim Guanabara/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 781 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itacibá via BR-262/ Schedule
- 712 - T. Itacibá / HEAC via José Sette - Circular/ Schedule