89 Line
Václavské náměstí – (Metal) – Stará škola – Trmická – (Pod Svahem) – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Ryjice) has 27 stops departing from Trmice, Václavské Nám. and ending at Ryjice.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryjice (27 stops)
Trmice, Václavské Nám.
Trmice, Nad Zámkem
Trmice, Jezero Milada
Trmice, Edisonova
Trmice, Metal
Trmice, Zámecká
Trmice, Gogolova
Trmice, Stará Škola
Trmice, Za Humny
Trmice, Bělský Můstek
Ústí N.L., Trmická
Ústí N.L., Průmyslový Park
Ústí N.L., Fibichova
Ústí N.L., Drážní
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
Ústí N.L., Malá Hradební
Ústí N.L., Hlavní Nádraží
Ústí N.L., Stavební Stroje
Ústí N.L., Pekařská
Ústí N.L., Karolíny Světlé
Ústí N.L., Svádovský Přívoz
Ústí N.L., Opletalova
Ústí N.L., Od Květ
Ústí N.L., Sibiřská Sídliště
Ústí N.L., Sibiřská
Ryjice, Sanatorium
Ryjice
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 20:36 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Václavské náměstí – (Metal) – Stará škola – Trmická – (Pod Svahem) – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Václavské náměstí – (Metal) – Stará škola – Trmická – (Pod Svahem) – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 21:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:36 - 20:36 | 97 - 143 |
Mon | 04:20 - 21:34 | 43 - 135 |
Tue | 04:20 - 21:34 | 43 - 135 |
Wed | 04:20 - 21:34 | 43 - 135 |
Thu | 04:20 - 21:34 | 43 - 135 |
Fri | 04:20 - 21:34 | 43 - 135 |
Sat | 04:36 - 20:36 | 97 - 143 |
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Trmice, Václavské Nám.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Ryjice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
89 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 89 (Ryjice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
89 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Trmice, Václavské Nám. and the last stop is Ryjice. 89 (Ryjice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Ryjice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any bus, including line 89, in Prague
89 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 20 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Zadní Telnice – Adolfov – Varvažov, pomníky – Divadlo
- 41 - NOČNÍ DOPRAVA: Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Krásné Březno – Mojžíř – Skalka/ Schedule
- 81 - (Přestanov) – (Chlumec) – Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)/ Schedule
- 75 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 42 - NOČNÍ DOPRAVA: Václavské náměstí / Staré Předlice – Vozovna DP – Divadlo – Střekov II – Brná/ Schedule
- 77 - (Severní Terasa) – Mírová – Malátova – Poliklinika – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – (Metal) – Václavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 86 - Strážky – Habrovice – Skorotice – Božtěšice – Bukov – Všebořice
- 74 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Prior – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 78 - Všebořice OC – Bukov – Klíše lázně – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí
- 85 - (Strážky) – Habrovice – (Neznabohy) – Masarykova nemocnice – Divadlo – Vaňov – (Dolní Zálezly)/ Schedule
- 21 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Nakléřov – Tisá, kulturní dům – Divadlo
- 90 - Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Kaufland – Průmyslová – Globus – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Hlavní nádraží
- 82 - Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)
- 79 - (Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně) – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Karla IV. – Střekov II – Nové krematorium / Nová Ves – Kojetice/ Schedule
- 83 - Vozovna DP – Průmyslová – Divadlo – Olšinky – Svádov obce – Olešnice/ Schedule
- 91 - Dobětice točna – Stříbrníky – Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Poliklinika – Vozovna DP/ Schedule
- 57 - OD Květ – Neštěmice sídliště – Mojžíř sídliště – Mojžíř/ Schedule