8K Line
Tonttila
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 8K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8K bus (Tonttila) has 29 stops departing from Korpikankare and ending at Riihitarhankatu.
Choose any of the 8K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tonttila (29 stops)
Korpikankare
Rimpikatu
Karhunkatu1
Otsokatu
Karhunkatu2
Petäjäkatu
Kiikkulankatu
Sarvikatu
Monontie
Tapanilankatu
Urheilutie
Kivirannankatu
Pallaskatu
Rullakatu
Svinhufvudinkatu
Ranta-Kartano I
Fellmanninkatu
Kauppatori E
Siltapuisto
Oikokatu
Iso-Paavolankatu
Harjula
Möysä
Järvenpäänkatu
Jovin Kirkko
Sarkatie
Liitoskatu
Liitoskatu
Riihitarhankatu
8K FAQ
What time does the 8K bus start operating?
Services on the 8K bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8K bus stop working?
Services on the 8K bus stop at 07:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 8K bus arrive?
When does the Tonttila bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tonttila bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8K bus stop.
8K Bus Schedule
8K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 07:45 | 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:00 | 60 - 195 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:00 | 60 - 195 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:00 | 60 - 195 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:00 | 60 - 195 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 54 - 150 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 252 |
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8K (from Korpikankare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8K (Tonttila) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy info now.
8K line bus fare
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 8K (Tonttila) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy’s official website.
8K (Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy)
The first stop of the 8K bus route is Korpikankare and the last stop is Riihitarhankatu. 8K (Tonttila) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8K has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 8K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8K bus to take on your trip.
Line 8K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8K (Tonttila) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8K bus tracker or a live Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy and any bus, including line 8K, in Helsinki
8K - Alternative Directions
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 93B - Virenojan koulu - Heinämaa - Montari - Orimattila
- 92 - Huhdanoja - Kurunkulma - Mallusjoki - Orimattila
- 91S - Orimattila - Jokivarren koulu - Niinikoski - Pakaa - Koulutie - Orimattila
- 74A - Pirttiniemi - Hevossaari/ Schedule
- 9M - Metsämaa - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Villähde - Nastola kk - Rakokivi - Uusikylä/ Schedule
- 44 - Vääksy - Asikkala kk - Pulkkilanharju - Vääksy
- 31 - Myyntimiehenkatu - Soltti/ Schedule
- 41 - Lahti - Vääksy
- 90A - Orimattilan koulukeskus - Orionaukio - Jokivarren koulu - Mallusjoki - Huhdanoja - Luhtikylä - Orimattila
- 90 - Orimattila - Kokki-Henna - Luhtikylä - Orimattilan koulukeskus - Jokivarren koulu - Orimattila
- 40A - Lahti - Asikkala kk/ Schedule
- 73 - Lahti - Heinola kk/ Schedule
- 32 - Karjusaari - Saksala/ Schedule
- 70 - Tommola - PHKS/ Schedule
- 46 - Sysmä - Lahti
- 94 - Orimattila - Artjärvi
- 91B - Orimattila - Pakaa - Orimattila
- 10K - PHKS - Jalkaranta - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Pajulahti/ Schedule
- 10K - PHKS - Jalkaranta - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Harjuviidantie/ Schedule
- 91T - Orimattila - Pakaa - Orimattila