Bus - 9

9

College Savannah

Transport Board

9 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 9 bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To College Savannah) has 33 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in College Savannah.

9 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To College Savannah

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd Gibbs Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gas Station Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Licorish Village Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road) Upcoming Arrivals
St. George Secondary Highway W, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Frenchs (Malverton) Upcoming Arrivals
Byde Mill Upcoming Arrivals
Church Village Upcoming Arrivals
Dodds Prison Upcoming Arrivals
Parish Land Upcoming Arrivals
Thickets Highway L, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Thicket Tenantry Thickets Tenantry, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Three Houses Upcoming Arrivals
St. Marks School Upcoming Arrivals
Supers Corner Upcoming Arrivals
Fortesque Travellers Avenue, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
St. Mark's Church Upcoming Arrivals
College Savannah Upcoming Arrivals

9 FAQ

What time does the 9 bus start operating?

9 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus stop working?

9 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus arrive?

When does the College Savannah Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for College Savannah Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 9 bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Tweedside Rd-Esso • Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd • Welches Rd-Gas Station • My Lord's Hill • Licorish Village • Belmont School • Belle Gully • Norman Niles Roundabout • Salters (Roberts Road) • St. George Secondary • Buckley • Buttals • Brighton • Frenchs (Malverton) • Byde Mill • Halton • Chapel • Church Village • Dodds Prison • Parish Land • Vineyard • Thickets • Thicket Tenantry • Three Houses • St. Marks School • Supers Corner • Supers • Fortesque • St. Mark's Church • College Savannah

List of 9 bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Gibbs Road • Highway W • Highway L • Thickets Tenantry • Travellers Avenue

9 bus Schedule

9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 9 bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is College Savannah. 9 (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To College Savannah) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 9 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.

9 near me

9 FAQ

What time does the 9 bus start operating?

9 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus stop working?

9 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus arrive?

When does the College Savannah Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for College Savannah Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More