9 Line
Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D) has 24 stops departing from Engis Engihoul and ending at Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D.
9 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D (24 stops)
Engis Engihoul
Ramioul Chaussée De Ramioul 287
Ramioul Grottes
Ramioul Couvent
Ramet Chaussée De Ramioul 77
Ramet Place
Ramet Cimetière
Ivoz Poste
Ivoz Place Gérard
Seraing Cristalleries
Seraing Eglise du Val
Seraing Many
Seraing Rue De La Troque
Seraing Place Kuborn
Seraing Esplanade De L'Avenir
Seraing Place G. Bruno
Seraing Voie du Belvédère
Ougree Rue Des Champs du Mont
Ougree Ateliers Centraux
Ougree Place Des Hauts-Fourneaux
Sclessin Standard
Liege Place Général Leman
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 06:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Engis Engihoul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
9 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 9 (Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
9 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Engis Engihoul and the last stop is Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D. 9 (Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 9 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Engis Engihoul→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 9, in Belgium
9 - Alternative Directions
- 9 - Huy Place Lebeau→Engis Rue De La Croix Rouge / Schedule
- 9 - Seraing Cristalleries→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 9 - Seraing Cristalleries→Engis Rue De La Croix Rouge / Schedule
- 9 - Huy Gare→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D / Schedule
- 9 - Huy Gare→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai B / Schedule
- 9 - Engis Rue De La Croix Rouge→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 9 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Huy Gare / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 694 - Ramelot - Scry - Nandrin - Fraiture - Tinlot/ Schedule
- 53 - St-Lambert - Grâce-Hollogne - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 496 - St-Vith - Wemperhardt - Ouren - Reuland/ Schedule
- 91 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Seraing (B.Abbaye) - Neuville/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 400 - St-Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 122 - Montegnée - Tilleur - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 109 - Saive - QDB - Retinne - Micheroux - Herve/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 284 - Pousset - Remicourt - Oreye - Thys - Crisnée/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 32 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Jemeppe-Seraing-Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 95 - Plainevaux - Rotheux - Neuville/ Schedule
- 389 - Beaufays - Trooz - Nessonvaux/ Schedule
- 143 - Huy - Couthuin - Andenne/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 26 - Rép. Française - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/Chênée/ Schedule
- 294 - Verviers - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 402 - St-Vith - Schönberg - Heppenbach - Hepscheid/ Schedule