9 Line
Bertem Rond-Punt
De Lijn
De Lijn 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Bertem Rond-Punt) has 36 stops departing from Korbeek-Lo Pimberg and ending at Bertem Rond-Punt.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bertem Rond-Punt (36 stops)
Korbeek-Lo Pimberg
Korbeek-Lo Oude Baan
Korbeek-Lo Ter Korbeke
Korbeek-Lo Stichelweg
Korbeek-Lo Oaselaan
Leuven Dalemhof
Leuven Philipslaan
Leuven Spaanse Kroon
Leuven Hoegaardenstraat
Leuven Korbeek-Lostraat
Leuven Elisabethlaan
Heverlee Sint-Franciscuskerk
Kessel-Lo Platte-Lostraat
Leuven Tiensepoort
Leuven Provinciehuis
Leuven Station Perron 4
Leuven J.Stasstraat
Leuven Rector De Somerplein Perron B
Leuven Dirk Boutslaan
Leuven De Bruul
Leuven Sint-Rafaelkliniek
Leuven Bankstraat
Leuven Redingenhof
Leuven Ijzerenmolenstraat
Heverlee Groenveld
Heverlee Joos Florquinlaan
Heverlee Henri Geeraertlaan
Heverlee Berg Tabor
Heverlee Ter Elst
Heverlee Populierenlaan
Heverlee Groeneweg
Heverlee Veldstraat
Heverlee Egenhoven
Heverlee Toverberg
Heverlee Doleeg
Bertem Rond-Punt
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 05:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 18:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Bertem Rond-Punt Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bertem Rond-Punt Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 9 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:48 - 18:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:48 - 18:47 | 59 - 60 |
Tue | 05:48 - 18:47 | 59 - 60 |
Wed | 05:48 - 18:47 | 59 - 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:48 - 18:47 | 59 - 60 |
Sat | 07:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Korbeek-Lo Pimberg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Bertem Rond-Punt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
9 line bus fare
De Lijn 9 (Bertem Rond-Punt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
9 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Korbeek-Lo Pimberg and the last stop is Bertem Rond-Punt. 9 (Bertem Rond-Punt) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 9 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Bertem Rond-Punt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 9, in Belgium
9 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 161 - Aarschot - Booischot - Heist Op Den Berg/ Schedule
- 516 - Schoolbus Meerbeek - Erps-Kwerps - Haacht/ Schedule
- 360 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Geldenaken/ Schedule
- 487 - Helchteren - Meeuwen - Bree/ Schedule
- 318 - Brussel - Moorsel - Leuven/ Schedule
- 355 - Herk-de-Stad - Schulen - Lummen/ Schedule
- 1 - Ronse/Renaix Scheldekouter - Station - AZ Glorieux/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 619 - Eisden - Lanaken - Kesselt - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 714 - G'bergen-Moerbeke-Viane-Herhout-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 834 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Leerne-Lotenhulle/ Schedule
- 569 - Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 561 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Evergem-Sleidinge-Watervliet/ Schedule
- 803 - De Tasse - Roeselare - Rumbeke/ Schedule
- 859 - Lier - Nijlen - Emblem - Broechem - Ranst/ Schedule
- 924 - Bettincourt-Rukkelingen-Loon-Heers-Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 626 - Zussen - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 539 - Waver Scholen - Baal/ Schedule
- 501 - Schoolbus Mechelen - Keerbergen/ Schedule