9 Line
Campus Hec
Paris Saclay
Paris Saclay 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Campus Hec) has 14 stops departing from Gare du Guichet and ending at Campus Hec.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Hec (14 stops)
Gare du Guichet
Versailles
Mûriers
Université Paris-Saclay
Moulon
Joliot-Curie
Orme Des Merisiers
Saint-Aubin
Mare du Vivier - C.E.A. Porte Sud
Raoul Dautry - C.E.A. Porte Est
Christ de Saclay
Razel Rd446
Petit Viltain
Campus Hec
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 19:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Campus Hec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Hec bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 19:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 19:27 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 19:27 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 19:27 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 19:27 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 19:27 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Paris Saclay Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Gare du Guichet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Campus Hec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Paris Saclay info now.
9 line bus fare
Paris Saclay 9 (Campus Hec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Paris Saclay tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Paris Saclay’s official website.
9 (Paris Saclay)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Gare du Guichet and the last stop is Campus Hec. 9 (Campus Hec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 9 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Paris Saclay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Campus Hec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Paris Saclay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Paris Saclay or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Paris Saclay and any bus, including line 9, in Paris
9 - Alternative Directions
Paris Saclay Lines in Paris
- S2 - Lycée Camille Claudel - Cimetière D'orsay/ Schedule
- DM11C - Laboratoires - Gare De Massy Palaiseau/ Schedule
- DM11A - Piscine De Sainte-Geneviève-Des-Bois - Gare De Massy Palaiseau/ Schedule
- S9 - Fournier - Gymnase De Favreuse/ Schedule
- 8 - Bois Persan - Gare D'orsay Ville/ Schedule
- 15 - Vélizy 2 - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 17 - Gare Du Guichet - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- DM152S - Collège Pablo Picasso - La Grange Aux Cercles/ Schedule
- 60 - Europe Sud - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 6 - Campus Vallée - Gare D'orsay - L'yvette/ Schedule
- 19 - Rue Du Viaduc - Gare De Lozère/ Schedule
- S1 - Conservatoire - Village - Collège Idf/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare D'orsay - L'yvette - Plateau De Moulon - Corbeville/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare De Massy Palaiseau - Fresnel Vauve / Polytechnique Vauve/ Schedule
- 16 - Gare D'igny - Razel/ Schedule
- 21 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2/ Schedule
- 4 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - 8 Mai 1945/ Schedule
- DM12 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Gare De Gravigny Balizy/ Schedule
- 114 - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- 12 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - Gare De Courcelle - Lycée De La Vallée/ Schedule