9005-42 Line
SÃtio dos Francos - Terminal Cachoeirinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 9005-42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9005-42 bus (SÃtio dos Francos) has 10 stops departing from Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400 and ending at Rua A - Cond. Garça.
Choose any of the 9005-42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: SÃtio dos Francos (10 stops)
Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400
Av. Inajar de Souza, 4770
Av. Inajar de Souza, 5680
Av. Inajar de Souza 5478
Av. Inajar de Souza, 5810
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1932
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2272
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2225
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2466
Rua A - Cond. Garça
9005-42 FAQ
What time does the 9005-42 bus start operating?
Services on the 9005-42 bus start at 17:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9005-42 bus stop working?
Services on the 9005-42 bus stop at 18:50 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9005-42 bus arrive?
When does the SÃtio dos Francos - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the SÃtio dos Francos - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9005-42 (SÃtio dos Francos) bus fare?
The SÃtio dos Francos - Terminal Cachoeirinha (SÃtio dos Francos) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 9005-42 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 9005-42 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9005-42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9005-42 bus stop.
9005-42 bus Schedule
9005-42 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:30 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 17:30 - 18:50 | 40 |
Wed | 17:30 - 18:50 | 40 |
Thu | 17:30 - 18:50 | 40 |
Fri | 17:30 - 18:50 | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9005-42 (from Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9005-42 (SÃtio dos Francos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
9005-42 line bus fare
SPTrans 9005-42 (SÃtio dos Francos) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
9005-42 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 9005-42 bus route is Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400 and the last stop is Rua A - Cond. Garça. 9005-42 (SÃtio dos Francos) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 9005-42 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 9005-42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9005-42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9005-42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9005-42 (SÃtio dos Francos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9005-42 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 9005-42, in Sao Paulo Region
9005-42 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6022-10 - Parque Cerejeira - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 8023-10 - Cdhu Munck - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 5105-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 1759-10 - Jardim Pery - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N703-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N139-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Paulistano/ Schedule
- 4724-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila Nhocuné/ Schedule
- 6072-23 - Terminal Varginha - Balneário São José/ Schedule
- N209-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 675X-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Aacd-servidor/ Schedule
- 6970-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 675L-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 7006-10 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 1764-10 - Jardim Corisco - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N843-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Parque Arariba/ Schedule
- 478P-10 - Sacomã - Vila Romana/ Schedule
- 263C-10 - Jardim Helena - Cohab II/ Schedule
- 3762-10 - Jardim Iva - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2582-21 - Cidade Pedro José Nunes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1732-10 - Vila Sabrina - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule