904 Line
Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 904 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 904 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 27 stops departing from Mattersburg Stadion and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
Choose any of the 904 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (27 stops)
Mattersburg Stadion
Mattersburg Hak
Mattersburg Brunnenplatz
Mattersburg Martinsplatz
Mattersburg Wiener Straße
Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof
Pöttsching Römersee
Bad Sauerbrunn Badstraße
Bad Sauerbrunn Eisenstädter Straße
Pöttsching Hauptstraße
Pöttsching Kirche
Pöttsching Hauptstraße
Pöttsching Florianigasse
Zillingtal Feldgasse
Zillingtal Steinbrunner Str.
Steinbrunn Süd
Müllendorf Fabrikstraße
Müllendorf Bahnhof
Müllendorf Hauptstraße
Großhöflein Steinbruchweg
Großhöflein Wiener Straße
Großhöflein Eisenstädter Str.
Kleinhöflein Im Bgld Wiener Str.
Eisenstadt Landesgerichtsstraße
Eisenstadt Oberberg
Eisenstadt Esterházystraße
Eisenstadt Domplatz
904 FAQ
What time does the 904 bus start operating?
Services on the 904 bus start at 04:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 904 bus stop working?
Services on the 904 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 904 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 904 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 904 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 904 (from Mattersburg Stadion), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 904 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
904 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 904 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
904 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 904 bus route is Mattersburg Stadion and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 904 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 904 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 904 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 904 bus to take on your trip.
Line 904 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 904 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 904 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 904, in Austria
904 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 472 - SHUTTLE Böheimkirchen -Stössing Baustellenfahrplan Sperre Mitterfeld/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 164 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 717 - Krems Bahnhof - Krems Donau-Universität/ Schedule
- 100 - Landhaus-Shuttle: Hauptbahnhof - Regierungsviertel/ Schedule
- 778 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Brunn/Waidhofen/ Schedule
- 282 - Eisenstadt - St. Georgen/Leithagebirge/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 491 - Pottenbrunn - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 756 - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über Großschönau/ Schedule
- 896 - Horn - Franzen/ Schedule
- 737 - Zwettl - Lilienfeld/ Schedule
- 247 - Ebreichsdorf - Mannersdorf - Götzendorf/Leitha/ Schedule
- 813 - Laa/Thaya - Großkadolz - Jetzelsdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 2 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Wien Rodaun - Bahnhof - Haydngasse - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Horn Bahnhof - Stephanskirche - Gewerbepark/ Schedule
- 754 - Groß Gerungs - Zwettl - Gars am Kamp - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule