905 Line
Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město
DPP
DPP 905 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 905 bus (Budějovická) has 19 stops departing from Jižní Město and ending at Budějovická.
905 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:37. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 905 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Budějovická (19 stops)
Jižní Město
Horčičkova
Háje
Modrá Škola
Brechtova
Šperlova
Mokrá
Chodovská Tvrz
Chodovec
Choceradská
Hlavní
Spořilov
Severozápadní
Depo Kačerov
V Zápolí
Pekárenská
Vyskočilova
Brumlovka
Budějovická
905 FAQ
What time does the 905 bus start operating?
Services on the 905 bus start at 04:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 905 bus stop working?
Services on the 905 bus stop at 04:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 905 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 905 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The 905 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 905 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 905 bus stop.
905 bus Schedule
905 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 04:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:37 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:37 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 04:37 | Single departure |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 905 (from Jižní Město), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 905 (Budějovická) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
905 line bus fare
DPP 905 (Budějovická) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
905 (DPP)
The first stop of the 905 bus route is Jižní Město and the last stop is Budějovická. 905 (Budějovická) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 905 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 905 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 905 bus to take on your trip.
Line 905 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 905 (Budějovická) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 905 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 905, in Prague
905 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 259 - Hostavice - Bazén Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 340 - Praha,Dejvická - Roztoky,Levý Hradec/ Schedule
- 193 - Nádraží Vršovice - Šeberák/ Schedule
- 102 - Sídliště Bohnice - Kobylisy - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- 145 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 144 - Kobylisy - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 253 - Šmukýřka - Škola Poštovka/ Schedule
- 105 - Smíchovské nádraží - Filmové ateliéry Barrandov - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 232 - Na Knížecí - Pod Děvínem - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 160 - Dejvická - Lysolaje - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 116 - Dejvická - Jenerálka/ Schedule
- 107 - Dejvická - Suchdolské náměstí - Suchdol/ Schedule
- 136 - Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 248 - Nádraží Radotín - Viničky - Nádraží Radotín/ Schedule
- 167 - Na Knížecí - Nemocnice na Homolce/ Schedule
- 301 - Praha, Luka - Chýnice/ Schedule
- X94 - Palmovka - Tusarova - Palmovka/ Schedule
- 246 - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Sárská - Poliklinika Modřany/ Schedule
- 111 - Skalka - Dubeč - Koloděje/ Schedule