905 Line
Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město
DPP
DPP 905 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 905 bus (Jižní Město) has 57 stops departing from Sídliště Čimice and ending at Jižní Město.
Choose any of the 905 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jižní Město (57 stops)
Sídliště Čimice
Čimice
Libeňská
Řepínská
Katovická
Odra
Sídliště Bohnice
Zhořelecká
Krakov
Na Pazderce
Dunajecká
Čimický Háj
Písečná
Služská
Kobylisy
Okrouhlická
Vychovatelna
Rokoska
Kuchyňka
Jankovcova
Argentinská
Vltavská
Nábřeží Kapitána Jaroše
Dlouhá Třída
Náměstí Republiky
Masarykovo Nádraží
Bílá Labuť
Florenc
Hlavní Nádraží
Muzeum
I. P. Pavlova
Vyšehrad
Pražského Povstání
Kotorská
Pankrác
Sídliště Pankrác
Zelená Liška
Budějovická
Brumlovka
Vyskočilova
POD Dálnicí
V Zápolí
Depo Kačerov
Severozápadní
Spořilov
Lešanská
Nad Pahorkem
Chodovec
Chodovská Tvrz
Mokrá
Šperlova
Brechtova
Prašná
Modrá Škola
Háje
Horčičkova
Jižní Město
905 FAQ
What time does the 905 bus start operating?
Services on the 905 bus start at 00:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 905 bus stop working?
Services on the 905 bus stop at 23:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 905 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Čimice - Jižní Město Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 905 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 905 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 905 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 905 bus stop.
905 bus Schedule
905 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:17 - 23:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
Mon | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
Tue | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
Wed | 23:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
Fri | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
Sat | 00:17 - 23:57 | 30 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 905 (from Sídliště Čimice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 905 (Jižní Město) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
905 line bus fare
DPP 905 (Jižní Město) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
905 (DPP)
The first stop of the 905 bus route is Sídliště Čimice and the last stop is Jižní Město. 905 (Jižní Město) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 905 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 905 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 905 bus to take on your trip.
Line 905 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 905 (Jižní Město) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 905 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 905, in Prague
905 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 235 - Nemocnice Bohnice - Podhoří/ Schedule
- 254 - Přeštická - Morseova/ Schedule
- 143 - Dejvická - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- 267 - Habrová - Olšanské náměstí/ Schedule
- 200 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Bohnice/ Schedule
- 195 - Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 199 - Želivského - Sídliště Malešice/ Schedule
- 188 - Želivského - Kavčí hory/ Schedule
- 272 - Dolnokřeslická - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 364 - Praha,Depo Hostivař - Doubek/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 250 - Černý Most - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 911 - Sídliště Čakovice - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 355 - Praha,Dejvická - Horoměřice,V Lipkách - Únětice/ Schedule
- 131 - Hradčanská - Bořislavka/ Schedule
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 251 - Sídliště Čimice - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- 172 - Smíchovské nádraží - Velká Chuchle - Na Hvězdárně/ Schedule
- 277 - Cholupický hřbitov - Pavelkova/ Schedule