682 Line
柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)
Citybus
Citybus 682 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 682 bus (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) has 42 stops departing from 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station and ending at 柴灣(東)總站 Chai Wan (East) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 682 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) (42 stops)
烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
利安邨 Lee on Estate
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
新港城 Sunshine City
馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T
福安花園 Fok on Garden
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
耀安邨耀謙樓 Yiu Him House Yiu on Estate
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building
小瀝源路草地滾球場 Siu Lek Yuen Rd. Bowling Greens
小瀝源路遊樂場 Siu Lek Yuen Road Playground
歷奇單車場 Adventure Cycling Area
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
健康村 Healthy Village
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
船塢里 Shipyard Lane
太古城中心 Cityplaza
太安樓 Tai on Building
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
南安里 Nam on Lane
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
鯉魚門公園 Lei Yue Mun Park
大潭道 Tai Tam Road
東區醫院 Eastern Hospital
高威閣 Koway Court
康民街 Hong Man Street
怡泰街 Yee Tai Street
漁灣邨 Yue Wan Estate
常安街 Sheung on Street
富欣花園 Harmony Garden
富怡花園 Cheerful Garden
富景花園 Fullview Garden
小西灣運動場 Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
柴灣(東)總站 Chai Wan (East) Bus Terminus
682 FAQ
What time does the 682 bus start operating?
Services on the 682 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 682 bus stop working?
Services on the 682 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 682 bus arrive?
When does the 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 682 (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) bus fare?
The 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) bus fare is $5.70 - $22.90.
Is there a 682 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 682 bus stop.
682 bus Schedule
682 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 682 (from 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 682 (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
682 line bus fare
Citybus 682 (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) ride fare is between $5.70 and $22.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
682 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 682 bus route is 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station and the last stop is 柴灣(東)總站 Chai Wan (East) Bus Terminus. 682 (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 682 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 682 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 682 bus to take on your trip.
Line 682 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 682 (柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 682 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 682, in Hong Kong
682 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 73 - 數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 952C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 71P - 深灣 Sham Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier深灣 Sham Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 967X - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)/ Schedule
- 702A - 海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 白田 Pak Tin海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 白田 Pak Tin/ Schedule
- 85P - 小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- E11B - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 701 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 63 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱村 Stanley Village北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 608 - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 65 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market/ Schedule
- N20 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 962G - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)/ Schedule
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 73P - 深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule