913 Line
עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן
Dan
Dan 913 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 913 bus (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) has 19 stops departing from עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים and ending at בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן.
913 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 913 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן (19 stops)
עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים
ירושלים/בן זכאי
רמב''ם/הרב מיימון
ביה''ס בית יעקב/רמב''ם
אבן גבירול/רמב''ם
אבן גבירול/הרב מיימון
סוקולוב/אבן גבירול
הרב ש''ך/חשב סופר
מרכז רימונים/רבי נפחא
הרב בר אילן/הרב קלישר
הרב קלישר/הילדסהיימר
ביה''ס מע''ש/הרב צירלסון
הרב צירלסון/ד''ר ברויאר
אהרונוביץ/נפחא
רבי עקיבא/הרב כהנמן
רבי עקיבא/אליהו הנביא
חזון אי''ש/רבי עקיבא
הרב דסלר/חזון אי''ש
בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן
913 FAQ
What time does the 913 bus start operating?
Services on the 913 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 913 bus stop working?
Services on the 913 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 913 bus arrive?
When does the עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 913 (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) bus fare?
The עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 913 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 913 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 913 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 913 bus stop.
913 bus Schedule
913 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 913 (from עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 913 (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
913 line bus fare
Dan 913 (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
913 (Dan)
The first stop of the 913 bus route is עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים and the last stop is בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן. 913 (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 913 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 913 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 913 bus to take on your trip.
Line 913 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 913 (עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים→בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 913 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 913, in Israel
913 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 73 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 92 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 46 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 906 - אהרונוביץ/השלושה-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-16/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 8 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 60 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 919 - אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-119/ Schedule
- 905 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק-25/ Schedule
- 949 - הרב קוק/חברון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-149/ Schedule
- 907 - אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 128 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10
- 918 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-218/ Schedule
- 954 - יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->קהילות יעקב/הר סיני-בני ברק-254/ Schedule
- 65 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule