928 Line
Napoli - Porta Capuana
EAV
EAV 928 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 928 bus (Napoli - Porta Capuana) has 62 stops departing from Orta Di Atella - Cimitero and ending at Napoli Porta Capuana.
Choose any of the 928 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Napoli - Porta Capuana (62 stops)
Orta Di Atella - Cimitero
Via Verdi Rif. Di Fronte Civico N° 60
Via Toscanini - Rif. Civ. N° 2
Via Toscanini - Rif. Civ. N° 20
Via Toscanini - Rif. Civico N° 58
Via Toscanini - Rif. Di Fronte Civico N° 61
Via Martiri Atellani - Civ. 56
Via Martiri Atellani - Civ. 142
Martiri Atellani - Cavone
Via Rosario - Fronte Fermata 5623
Via Rosario - Fronte Fermata 5622
Via Rosario - 20 M Da Incrocio Via Napoli
Via Rosario - Rif. Civico 10 (Vesuvio Gas)
Via Rosario - Rif. Palo Limite Velocità 30 Kmh
Via Pirozzi - Rif. Civico N° 44
Via M. Stanzione - Rif. Civico N° 194
Via Stanzione - Rif. Civico N° 96
Via Stanzione - Rif. Civico N° 48
Via Stanzione - Rif. Civico N° 10
Via Don Minzoni - Rif. Civico N° 91
Via P. M. Vergara - Dopo Incrocio Con Via Milano
Via Roma - Rif. Civ. 267 (Automercato)
Via Roma - Rif. Civ. N°339
Via Roma - Rif. Gimar Alt. Gap.
Via S. D'Amato - Civ. 106/B (Fabbrica Uniform Distr. Fina)
Via S. D'Amato - Rif. Civ. 90 (Alt. Conceria Dean)
Via S. D'Amato - Rif. Alt. Industria Ipm
Via Remo De Feo - Rif. Di Fronte Civ. 4 Cabina Enel
Via G. Marconi - Rif. Di Fronte Stabilimento Mp
Via Lagnuolo - Rif. Alt. Stabilimento Olpi
Via S. D'Amato - Di Fronte Direzione Ctp
Via S. D'Amato - Civ. 62
Via S. D'Amato - Rif. Alt. Negozio Mobili Record Linea
Via S. D'Amato - Civ. 2 (Alt. Industria Renam)
Viale Marconi - Di Fronte Civ. 23
Viale Marconi - Rif. Autolavaggio
Viale Marconi - Rif. Civico N°88
Viale Marconi - Civ. 120
Viale Marconi - Civ. 190
Via Taverna Rossa - Rif. Negozio Luci
Via Taverna Rossa - Rif. Civ. 41 Alt. Auto Gemma
De Pinedo
De Pinedo
Viale U. Maddalena - Rif. Alt. Centro Revisioni
Viale Umberto Maddalena Civ. 120
Maddalena
Maddalena
Maddalena - Aeropoto Civile
Maddalena
Maddalena
Nuova Del Campo
Nuova Del Campo
Nuova Del Campo - De Giaxa
Nuova Del Campo
Don Bosco
Don Bosco - Provincia
Don Bosco
Via S. Alfonso Dei Liguori, 19
Via S. Alfonso Dei Liguori, 1/A
Arenaccia
Ponte Casanova - Ist. Gabelli
Napoli Porta Capuana
928 FAQ
What time does the 928 bus start operating?
Services on the 928 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 928 bus stop working?
Services on the 928 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 928 bus arrive?
When does the Napoli - Porta Capuana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Napoli - Porta Capuana Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 928 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 928 bus stop.
928 bus Schedule
928 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 21:20 | 65 - 180 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
Sat | 05:20 - 22:45 | 50 - 70 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 928 (from Orta Di Atella - Cimitero), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 928 (Napoli - Porta Capuana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
928 line bus fare
EAV 928 (Napoli - Porta Capuana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
928 (EAV)
The first stop of the 928 bus route is Orta Di Atella - Cimitero and the last stop is Napoli Porta Capuana. 928 (Napoli - Porta Capuana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 928 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 928 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 928 bus to take on your trip.
Line 928 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 928 (Napoli - Porta Capuana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 928 bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 928, in Naples
928 - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 950 - Afragola AV - Casoria RFI/ Schedule
- 906 - Monterusciello - Capomazza - Pozzuoli (Via Fasano)/ Schedule
- F - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via Nuova Trecase/ Schedule
- 907 - Monterusciello - Arco Felice - Pozzuoli (Via Fasano)/ Schedule
- EAV - Baia - Torregaveta/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Alberi/ Schedule
- EAV - Boscoreale - Torre Annunziata/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 135 - Monte di Procida - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- EAV - Servizio sostitutivo Pompei - Moregine - Pioppaino/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Sorrento/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare sinistra | Torre Ann.ta - Boscotrecase - Boscoreale - Torre Ann.ta/ Schedule
- D - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - T. Annunziata Novartis/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Montechiaro/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Bacoli | Miseno - Bacoli - Baia - Fusaro - Cuma - Miliscola - Miseno/ Schedule
- ARTEBUS - NAVETTA 3 | Pompei - Stabia/ Schedule
- EAV - Baiano - Ottaviano/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Meta - Massa Lubrense/ Schedule