929 Line
Jeuk - Montenaken - Landen
De Lijn
De Lijn 929 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 929 bus (Landen Station Perron 2) has 26 stops departing from Jeuk Kerk and ending at Landen Station Perron 1.
929 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 929 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Landen Station Perron 2 (26 stops)
Jeuk Kerk
Jeuk School
Jeuk H. Stassenstraat
Jeuk Kapel
Jeuk Langestraat
Jeuk Kasteelstraat
Berloz Rue De La Gare
Berloz Route du Village
Vorsen Kerkstraat
Kortijs Vorsenberg
Kortijs Weg Naar Hannuit
Montenaken Klein Vorsen
Montenaken Oud Tramstation
Montenaken Goyenslaan
Montenaken Gemeentehuis
Montenaken Markt
Wezeren Kerk
Wezeren School
Walsbets Kerk
Landen Overweg
Landen Fabriekstraat
Landen Sint-Gertrudisinstituut
Landen Maartstraat
Landen Bronplein
Landen Stadhuis
Landen Station Perron 1
929 FAQ
What time does the 929 bus start operating?
Services on the 929 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 929 bus stop working?
Services on the 929 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 929 bus arrive?
When does the Jeuk - Montenaken - Landen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jeuk - Montenaken - Landen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 929 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 929 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 929 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 929 bus stop.
929 bus Schedule
929 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 929 (from Jeuk Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 929 (Landen Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
929 line bus fare
De Lijn 929 (Landen Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
929 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 929 bus route is Jeuk Kerk and the last stop is Landen Station Perron 1. 929 (Landen Station Perron 2) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 929 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 929 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 929 bus to take on your trip.
Line 929 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 929 (Landen Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 929 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 929, in Belgium
929 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 504 - Sint-Truiden Station - Hasp-O Stadsrand/ Schedule
- 12 - Tielt - Meulebeke - Oostrozebeke - Waregem/ Schedule
- 463 - Boxberg Turfstraat - Winterslag - Genk College/ Schedule
- 461 - Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 640 - Loenhout - Wuustwezel - Brasschaat - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- N5 - Kortrijk-Dutsel - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart/ Schedule
- 719 - Antwerpen Rooseveltplaats-scholen Stabroek via A12/ Schedule
- 686 - Mechelen - Kampenhout - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 60 - Gent Rabot - Lovendegem - Zomergem (- Ursel)/ Schedule
- 491 - Gent St.-Pieters-Merelbeke-Lemberge-Herzele/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule
- 681 - Mechelen - Bonheiden - Boortmeerbeek - Zaventem/ Schedule
- R30 - Brussel Noord - Grimbergen - Humbeek/ Schedule
- 298 - Boom - Niel - Berchem/ Schedule
- 682 - Mechelen - Zemst - Weerde - Perk - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 32 - Edegem - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 36B - Genk - Diepenbeek Station - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 505 - Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule