43 Line
Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) has 36 stops departing from Bolognese Pian Di San Bartolo and ending at Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama (36 stops)
Bolognese Pian Di San Bartolo
Montorsoli 04
Sesto Fiorentino Montorsoli
Docciola 16
Angiolini 02
La Torre 02
Vallecchio
Docciola 08
Fondi 04
Fondi 02
Serravalle 02
Caduti Di Radio Cora
Dante Da Castiglione 10
Segalari 02
Dante Da Castiglione 06
Dante Da Castiglione 02
Masse 14
Masse 12
Serpiolle
Masse 08
Masse 06
Masse 04
Masse 02
Loggia Dei Bianchi
Gore 02
Oblate
Pieraccini Oblate
Pieraccini Cosimo Il Vecchio
Pieraccini Piastra
Pieraccini Pronto Soccorso
Palagi T1 Careggi
Alderotti Del Garbo
Santo Stefano In Pane
Firenze Nova
Rifredi FS Via Pancaldo
Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 20:27 on Sunday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) bus fare?
The Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 21:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:42 - 20:27 | 72 - 83 |
Mon | 06:02 - 21:02 | 5 - 52 |
Tue | 06:02 - 21:02 | 5 - 52 |
Wed | 06:02 - 21:02 | 5 - 52 |
Thu | 06:02 - 21:02 | 5 - 52 |
Fri | 06:02 - 21:02 | 5 - 52 |
Sat | 06:17 - 20:42 | 4 - 54 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Bolognese Pian Di San Bartolo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
43 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 43 (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
43 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Bolognese Pian Di San Bartolo and the last stop is Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama. 43 (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 43, in Florence
43 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 30AL - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 90AG - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 30A - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 10 - Libertà - Settignano/ Schedule
- 45M - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 36 - Stazione FS Smn - Cascine Del Riccio/ Schedule
- 75M - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 303S - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 62 - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 38 - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 5 - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 61S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- S3 - Scuola Marconi - Scuola Pettini/ Schedule
- 303MS - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 49L - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 61CA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 30B - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 89 - Piovano Arlotto - Scuole Pirandello E Ghiberti/ Schedule