276A Line
上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)
KMB
KMB 276A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 276A bus (上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)) has 12 stops departing from 天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 276A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) (12 stops)
天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus
天逸邨逸潭樓 Yat Tam House Tin Yat Estate
天富苑欣富閣 Yan Fu House Tin Fu Court
天頌苑 Tin Chung Court
天瑞邨 Tin Shui Estate
天水圍公園 Tin Shui Wai Park
天耀邨耀盛樓 Yiu Shing House Tin Yiu Estate
輕鐵天耀站 Lr Tin Yiu Stop
天祐苑 Tin Yau Court
彩蒲苑彩碧閣 Choi Pik House Choi Po Court
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus
276A FAQ
What time does the 276A bus start operating?
Services on the 276A bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276A bus stop working?
Services on the 276A bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276A bus arrive?
When does the 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 276A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 276A bus stop.
276A Bus Schedule
276A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 00:05 | 7 - 12 |
Mon | 05:20 - 00:05 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 05:20 - 00:05 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 05:20 - 00:05 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 05:20 - 00:05 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 05:20 - 00:05 | 6 - 12 |
Sat | 05:20 - 00:05 | 5 - 12 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 276A (from 天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 276A (上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
276A line bus fare
KMB 276A (上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
276A (KMB)
The first stop of the 276A bus route is 天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus. 276A (上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 276A has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 276A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 276A bus to take on your trip.
Line 276A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 276A (上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 276A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 276A, in Hong Kong
276A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11D - 樂富 Lok Fu - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 72A - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate)/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 43X - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 203S - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 261S - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule