936A Line
石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)
KMB
KMB 936A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 936A bus (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) has 27 stops departing from 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T and ending at 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T.
936A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 936A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue (27 stops)
銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T
摩頓台 Moreton Terrace
怡和街 Yee Wo Street
天樂里 Tin LOK Lane
廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building
菲林明道 Fleming Road
盧押道 Luard Road
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
置地廣場 the Landmark
中環街市 Central Market
上環站 Sheung Wan Station
急庇利街 Cleverly Street
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
饒宗頤文化館 Jao Tsung-I Academy
鐘山台 Chung Shan Terrace
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
葵涌打磚坪街 Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung
石宜路 Shek Yi Road
葵涌藍田街 Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
石圍角新村 Shek Wai Kok Sun Village
梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T
936A FAQ
What time does the 936A bus start operating?
Services on the 936A bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 936A bus stop working?
Services on the 936A bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 936A bus arrive?
When does the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 936A (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) bus fare?
The 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) bus fare is $5.80 - $19.60.
Does the KMB 936A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 936A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 936A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 936A bus stop.
936A bus Schedule
936A bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 936A (from 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 936A (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
936A line bus fare
KMB 936A (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) ride fare is between $5.80 and $19.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
936A (KMB)
The first stop of the 936A bus route is 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T and the last stop is 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T. 936A (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 936A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 936A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 936A bus to take on your trip.
Line 936A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 936A (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 936A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 936A, in Hong Kong
936A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 86K - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 76K - 上水(清河) Sheung Shui (Ching Ho) - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate)上水(清河) Sheung Shui (Ching Ho) - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 88 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)/ Schedule
- 8P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 868 - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 373 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 71S - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule