93A Line
寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 93A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 93A bus (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 17 stops departing from 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus and ending at 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.
Choose any of the 93A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (17 stops)
寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus
欣明苑 Yan Ming Court
英明苑 Ying Ming Court
寶仁樓 Po Yan House
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
茅湖仔 Mau Wu Tsai
馬游塘村 MA Yau Tong Village
寶達邨 Po Tat Estate
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
祥和苑 Cheung Wo Court
和樂邨 Wo LOK Estate
同仁街 Tung Yan Street
觀塘開源道 Hoi Yuen Road Kwun Tong
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
93A FAQ
What time does the 93A bus start operating?
Services on the 93A bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 93A bus stop working?
Services on the 93A bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 93A bus arrive?
When does the 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 93A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare?
The 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare is about $5.40.
Does the KMB 93A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 93A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 93A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 93A bus stop.
93A bus Schedule
93A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 93A (from 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 93A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
93A line bus fare
KMB 93A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) ride fare is about $5.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
93A (KMB)
The first stop of the 93A bus route is 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 93A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 93A has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 93A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93A bus to take on your trip.
Line 93A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 93A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 93A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 93A, in Hong Kong
93A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 40B - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 603A - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 234X - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 82K - 美田 Mei Tin - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok美田 Mei Tin - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok/ Schedule
- 5C - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 32 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule