74E Line
大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 74E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74E bus (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) has 36 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T.
Choose any of the 74E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk (36 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
大埔中心第五期 Tai Po Central Phase 5
怡雅苑 Yee Nga Court
魚角 Yue Kok
鳳園總站 Fung Yuen B/T
流坑 Lau Hang
鳳園路 Fung Yuen Road
下坑 Ha Hang
大貴街 Dai Kwai Street
大埔東消防局 Tai Po East Fire Station
大埔露輝路 Lo Fai Road Tai Po
雅景花園 Fortune Garden
大埔三門仔路 Sam Mun Tsai Road Tai Po
黃魚灘 Wong Yue Tan
船灣 Shuen Wan
䃟頭角 San Tau Kok
布心排 Po Sum Pai
犁壁山 Lai Pek Shan
映月灣 Green Cove
汀角 Ting Kok
山寮 Shan Liu
蘆慈田(龍尾泳灘) Lo Tsz Tin (Lung Mei Beach)
龍尾村 Lung Mei Village
龍尾 Lung Mei
大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T
74E FAQ
What time does the 74E bus start operating?
Services on the 74E bus start at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74E bus stop working?
Services on the 74E bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74E bus arrive?
When does the 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74E (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) bus fare?
The 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) bus fare is $6.40 - $16.20.
Does the KMB 74E bus line run on Labour Day?
The 74E bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74E bus stop.
74E bus Schedule
74E bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:50 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:50 - 18:10 | 20 |
Tue | 17:50 - 18:10 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:50 - 18:10 | 20 |
Fri | 17:50 - 18:10 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74E (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74E (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
74E line bus fare
KMB 74E (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) ride fare is between $6.40 and $16.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
74E (KMB)
The first stop of the 74E bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T. 74E (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 74E has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 74E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74E bus to take on your trip.
Line 74E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74E (大美督 Tai Mei Tuk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74E bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 74E, in Hong Kong
74E - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 286P - 美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 72A - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- N39 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 215R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 98 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 95 - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 71K - 太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 281M - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule