Bus - 96

Porte Des Lilas - Saint-michel

RATP

96 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 96 bus (Direction: Porte Des Lilas) has 32 stops departing from Gare Montparnasse and ending in Porte Des Lilas.

96 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Porte Des Lilas

Gare Montparnasse 1 Boulevard de Vaugirard, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Place Du 18 Juin 1940 73 Boulevard du Montparnasse, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rennes - Littre 167 Rue de Rennes, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rennes - Saint-Placide 133 Rue de Rennes, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rennes - D'Assas 101 Rue de Rennes, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Michel Debre 69 Rue de Rennes, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bonaparte - Saint-Germain 33 Rue du Four, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Seine - Buci 125 Boulevard Saint-Germain, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Germain - Odeon 130 Boulevard Saint-Germain, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Michel - Saint-Germain 1 Boulevard Saint-Michel, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Cite - Palais De Justice 1 Boulevard du Palais, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Chatelet 14 Quai de Gesvres, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Hotel De Ville 2 Quai de Gesvres, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Eglise Saint-Gervais 1 Place Baudoyer, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rue De Jouy 19 Rue de Jouy, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Paul 95 Rue Saint-Antoine, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Place Des Vosges 26 Rue de Turenne, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Claude 68t Rue de Turenne, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bretagne Rue Commines, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Oberkampf - Filles Du Calvaire 26 Boulevard des Filles du Calvaire, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Oberkampf - Richard Lenoir Rue Oberkampf, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Parmentier - Republique 64 Rue Oberkampf, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Maur - Jean Aicard 120 Rue Oberkampf, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Belleville - Menilmontant Rue de Ménilmontant, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Henri Chevreau Passage de la Station de Ménilmontant, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Pyrenees - Menilmontant 116 Rue de Ménilmontant, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Menilmontant - Pelleport 130 Rue Pelleport, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Piscine Des Tourelles 30 Rue des Tourelles, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Porte Des Lilas-Metro Boulevard Mortier, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Porte Des Lilas Voi EY/20, Paris View full schedule Go to station

96 FAQ

What time does the 96 bus start operating?

96 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus stop working?

96 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus arrive?

When does the Porte Des Lilas - Saint-michel Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Porte Des Lilas - Saint-michel Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 96 bus Stops

Gare Montparnasse • Place Du 18 Juin 1940 • Rennes - Littre • Rennes - Saint-Placide • Rennes - D'Assas • Michel Debre • Bonaparte - Saint-Germain • Seine - Buci • Saint-Germain - Odeon • Saint-Michel - Saint-Germain • Cite - Palais De Justice • Chatelet • Hotel De Ville • Eglise Saint-Gervais • Rue De Jouy • Saint-Paul • Place Des Vosges • Saint-Claude • Bretagne • Oberkampf - Filles Du Calvaire • Oberkampf - Richard Lenoir • Parmentier - Republique • Saint-Maur - Jean Aicard • Belleville - Menilmontant • Julien Lacroix • Henri Chevreau • Pyrenees - Menilmontant • Menilmontant - Pelleport • Saint-Fargeau • Piscine Des Tourelles • Porte Des Lilas-Metro • Porte Des Lilas

List of 96 bus Streets

1 Boulevard de Vaugirard • 73 Boulevard du Montparnasse • 167 Rue de Rennes • 133 Rue de Rennes • 101 Rue de Rennes • 69 Rue de Rennes • 33 Rue du Four • 125 Boulevard Saint-Germain • 130 Boulevard Saint-Germain • 1 Boulevard Saint-Michel • 1 Boulevard du Palais • 14 Quai de Gesvres • 2 Quai de Gesvres • 1 Place Baudoyer • 19 Rue de Jouy • 95 Rue Saint-Antoine • 26 Rue de Turenne • 68t Rue de Turenne • Rue Commines • 26 Boulevard des Filles du Calvaire • Rue Oberkampf • 64 Rue Oberkampf • 120 Rue Oberkampf • Rue de Ménilmontant • Passage de la Station de Ménilmontant • 116 Rue de Ménilmontant • 130 Rue Pelleport • 30 Rue des Tourelles • Boulevard Mortier • Voi EY/20

96 bus Schedule

96 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 96 bus route is Gare Montparnasse and the last stop is Porte Des Lilas. 96 (Direction: Porte Des Lilas) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 96 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.

96 near me

Alternative Directions

96 FAQ

What time does the 96 bus start operating?

96 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus stop working?

96 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus arrive?

When does the Porte Des Lilas - Saint-michel Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Porte Des Lilas - Saint-michel Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More