96 Line
Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 96 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) has 7 stops departing from Day at Phelps (Hwy 305) and ending at Bainbridge Ferry Terminal.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach (7 stops)
Day at Phelps (Hwy 305)
Sunrise at Torvanger
Sunrise at Valley
Madison at Manitou Beach
Grand at Park
Winslow Way at Harbor Square
Bainbridge Ferry Terminal
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 4:34 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 7:59 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) bus fare?
The Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 bus Schedule
96 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM | 205 |
Tue | 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM | 205 |
Wed | 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM | 205 |
Thu | 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM | 205 |
Fri | 4:34 AM - 7:59 AM | 205 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kitsap Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Day at Phelps (Hwy 305)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
96 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 96 (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
96 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Day at Phelps (Hwy 305) and the last stop is Bainbridge Ferry Terminal. 96 (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 96 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96 (Sunrise To Ferry Via Manitou Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 96, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
96 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 86 - Southworth Shuttle/ Schedule
- 4 - Tremont/ Schedule
- 5 - Sidney/ Schedule
- 301 - North Kitsap Fast Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 225 - Sheridan Park/ Schedule
- SK RIDE/ Schedule
- 217 - Bremerton/Silverdale East/ Schedule
- 223 - Kariotis/ Schedule
- 9 - East Port Orchard/ Schedule
- 333 - Silverdale/Bainbridge/ Schedule
- BI RIDE/ Schedule
- 97 - Crystal Springs/ Schedule
- 106 - Fletcher Bay/ Schedule
- 229 - Trenton/ Schedule
- 94 - Agate Point/ Schedule
- 390 - Poulsbo/Bainbridge/ Schedule
- 237 - W. Silverdale/Fairgrounds/ Schedule
- 95 - Battle Point/ Schedule
- 184 - Harper Shuttle/ Schedule
- 99 - Bill Point/ Schedule