229
229 - To Ferry Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wheaton Way Transit Center (WWTC) | 5:30 AM | 6:10 AM | 6:50 AM | 7:30 AM |
Sylvan Way at Halverson | 5:31 AM | 6:11 AM | 6:51 AM | 7:31 AM |
Sylvan Way at Harbel | 5:32 AM | 6:12 AM | 6:52 AM | 7:32 AM |
Sylvan Way at Forest | 5:32 AM | 6:12 AM | 6:52 AM | 7:32 AM |
Trenton at Sylvan | 5:34 AM | 6:14 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:34 AM |
Trenton at Franklin | 5:34 AM | 6:14 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:34 AM |
Trenton at Barnett | 5:35 AM | 6:15 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:35 AM |
Trenton at Helm | 5:36 AM | 6:16 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:36 AM |
Trenton at Stoneway | 5:37 AM | 6:17 AM | 6:57 AM | 7:37 AM |
Trenton at Holman | 5:38 AM | 6:18 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:38 AM |
Trenton at E. 22nd St. | 5:38 AM | 6:18 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:38 AM |
Trenton at Cascade Trail | 5:38 AM | 6:18 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:38 AM |
Trenton at Terrace | 5:39 AM | 6:19 AM | 6:59 AM | 7:39 AM |
Trenton at E. 17th St. | 5:39 AM | 6:19 AM | 6:59 AM | 7:39 AM |
Trenton at E. 16th St. | 5:40 AM | 6:20 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:40 AM |
Trenton at E. 13th St. | 5:40 AM | 6:20 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:40 AM |
E. 11th St. at Trenton | 5:41 AM | 6:21 AM | 7:01 AM | 7:41 AM |
E. 11th St at Ironsides | 5:42 AM | 6:22 AM | 7:02 AM | 7:42 AM |
Harkins at Old Wheaton Way | 5:44 AM | 6:24 AM | 7:04 AM | 7:44 AM |
Bremerton Transportation Center (BTC) | 5:50 AM | 6:30 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:50 AM |
Kitsap Transit Bus schedule - 229 (To Ferry)
The Kitsap Transit Bus schedule for the 229 route, To Ferry, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Wheaton Way Transit Center (WWTC) station to Bremerton Transportation Center (BTC) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Kitsap Transit schedule.