961B Line
Hyrylä
HSL
HSL 961B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 961B bus (Hyrylä) has 29 stops departing from Maakotkanpolku and ending at Hyrylä.
Choose any of the 961B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hyrylä (29 stops)
Maakotkanpolku
Korso
Tanhurinne
Kalmuuri
Urpiaisentie
Satakielenaukio
Steinerkoulu
Anttilantie
Vähämuori
Uudenkyläntie
Telitie
Huoltotie
Palkkitie
Hiekkamäentie
Sula
Amer
Riihikallion Portti
Bomba
Metsonkallio
Käentie
Haukkamäki
Kiekontie
Sahatie
Pähkinämäentie
Yli-Jussila
Hyrylänkatu
Kievari
Varuskunta
Hyrylä
961B FAQ
What time does the 961B bus start operating?
Services on the 961B bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 961B bus stop working?
Services on the 961B bus stop at 12:05 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 961B bus arrive?
When does the Hyrylä bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hyrylä bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 961B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 961B bus stop.
961B Bus Schedule
961B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 15:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 - 15:58 | 60 - 332 |
Tue | 07:17 - 15:58 | 60 - 332 |
Wed | 07:17 - 15:58 | 60 - 332 |
Thu | 12:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 961B (from Maakotkanpolku), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 961B (Hyrylä) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
961B line bus fare
HSL 961B (Hyrylä) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
961B (HSL)
The first stop of the 961B bus route is Maakotkanpolku and the last stop is Hyrylä. 961B (Hyrylä) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 961B has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 961B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 961B bus to take on your trip.
Line 961B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 961B (Hyrylä) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 961B bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 961B, in Helsinki
961B - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 975N - Keravan asema - Kaleva - Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 916K - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpyä-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 169 - Espoon keskus-Suvela/ Schedule
- 903K - Kirkkonummi-Kantvik-Hila/ Schedule
- 576 - Tikkurila-Aviapolis-Seutula-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 964K - Rannikonmäki-Rusutjärvi-Paijala-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 121 - Kamppi-Olari/ Schedule
- 548 - Tapiola (M)-Mankkaa-Kauniainen-Viherlaakso-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 163K - Espoonlahti (M)-Kiviruukki-Kurttila-Kurtinmäki/ Schedule
- 201B - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 510 - Herttoniemi (M)-Pasila-Tapiola(M)-Espoonl.(M)-Kivenlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 431B - Elielinaukio-Vantaanlaakso/ Schedule
- 164K - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Tillinmäki/ Schedule
- 584 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 86 - Herttoniemi(M)-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 36 - Konala-Kannelmäki-Maununneva-Pirkkola/ Schedule
- 446 - Kivistö-Koivupää-Katriinan sairaala-Kesäkylä/ Schedule
- 21 - Kamppi-Ruoholahti (M)-Vattuniemi-Lauttasaari (M)/ Schedule